jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Christine Lakin
Christine Lakin
Christine Lakin info
Born: 25 January, 1979
Birth Name: Christine Helen Lakin
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Nickname: Lil LaKim
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Life's a Beach , Race to Witch Mountain , Georgia Rule , The Game Plan , Whatever It Takes and more.
Watch movies with Christine Lakin online
Christine Lakin biography

This block contains the information about Christine Lakin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christine Lakin was born in Dallas. Since she was a little girl she was dreaming about becoming an actress, though her parents were against such a profession, as they wanted something more decent for their daughter. Her carrier started from playing in small school performances, where she was noticed and invited to take part in some advertising. After taking part in advertising she was invited to play some small non significant roles in TV shows. Her significant role on TV show was the role of Alicia in “My family and kids”. Since that time a few producers got interested in her inviting her to play in their films. In 2006 she played in a romantic comedy “The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold”. In 2007 she played in “Georgia Rule” and “The Game Plan”. In 2008 the whole world loved her in “Hottie and the Nottie”. In 2010 she played in “Valentine’s Day”, “Alpha and Omega” and in Indian comedy “You Again”. Christine got married in September 2007 with an actor Charles Carden.
Where Christine Lakin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christine Lakin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christine Lakin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christine Lakin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christine Lakin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Race to Witch Mountain - Sunday $65M 2009 $24.4M $67.1M
The Game Plan - Nichole $22M 2007 $23M $90.6M
Georgia Rule - Grace Cunningham $20M 2007 $6.77M $18.9M
Whatever It Takes - Sloane $15M 2000 $4.1M $8.74M
Life's a Beach - Rebecca $4M 2010
The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (video) - Luanne King $3M 2006
Red Canyon - Regina $1.5M 2008
Caught in the Crossfire - Tracy $1M 2010
Patsy - Patsy $175K 2008
Naked: A Guy's Musical (short) - High School Girlfriend $75K 2008
The Making of The Nutcracker (documentary) - Associate Producer $15K 2009
Buttf**ker (short) - Skyler $750 2009
Who's Your Daddy? (video) - Kate Reeves 2003
Finding Kelly - Kelly Harrington 2000
Big Monster on Campus - Macy 2000
Buck Naked Arson - Becca 2001
Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical - Joan of Arc/Female Dancer, Crew (skeleton dance), Soundtrack (performer: "Listen To Jesus, Jimmy") 2005
Getting Out (short) - Natasha 2002
Going Down - Jamie 2003
Blue Demon (video) - Katie 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jenifer Lewis photo Jenifer Lewis
January 25, 1957
Kinloch, Missouri, USA
Mia Kirshner photo Mia Kirshner
January 25, 1975
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
John Terry photo John Terry
January 25, 1950
USA
Shawna Waldron photo Shawna Waldron
January 25, 1982
Glendale, California, USA
Leigh Taylor-Young photo Leigh Taylor-Young
January 25, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page