pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Lopez
Advertisement
Jennifer Lopez info
Born: 24 July, 1969
Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: J. Lo / La Lopez / Lola / Jenny From The Block
Also Known As: Jennifer Lopez, J. Lo, Jennifer 'J-Lo' Lopez, Jennifer Lуpez, J-Lo
Spouse: Marc Anthony (05 June 2004 – present) 2 children
Cris Judd (29 September 2001 – 26 January 2003) (divorced)
Ojani Noa (22 February 1997 – 01 January 1998) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 13 wins & 29 nominations
Known for: Money Train , Maid in Manhattan , Gigli , Monster, Antz and more.
Jennifer Lopez biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Lopez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer Lopez was born in July 1970 in Bronx. She was born in a family of a programmer and a kinder garden nanny. While trying to save her from the street’s influence her parents brought her to the catholic school. When she was 5 years, she starts attending dance classes. And two years later she already participates in city concerts, not only dancing but singing also. She appeared in all the possible plays in the school. Though her parents were not taking serious her hobbies, as they dreamed she will become a lawyer in the future. She leaves her home by the time she was 18, and starts going to different castings and plays in music videos for 50 dollars only. Soon her exotic appearance and dancing talent was noticed by the producers, and she becomes very successful. Soon after becoming a star she marries with Ojani Noah, a waiter who was doing his first steps in modeling carrier, but they divorce after almost two years of marriage (he was not good enough for her). During her professional life, she became not only one of the best singers in the world, also she becames a very popular actress, and also she is a fashion designerquite successfull as well. Currently she is going through a painful divorce with her husband Marc Anthony, they lived together for seven years, and the couple has twins.
Where Jennifer Lopez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Lopez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Lopez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Lopez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Lopez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monster-in-Law - Charlotte 'Charlie' Cantilini $60M 2005 $23.1M $82.9M
Money Train - Grace Santiago $60M 1995 $35.3M
Antz - Azteca (voice) $60M 1998 $17.2M $90.6M
Maid in Manhattan - Marisa Ventura $55M 2002 $18.7M $93.8M
Gigli - Ricki $54M 2003 $3.75M $5.66M
Shall We Dance - Paulina $50M 2004 $11.8M $57.9M
Out of Sight - Karen Sisco $48M 1998 $12M $37.3M
Jack - Miss Marquez $45M 1996 $11.2M $58.6M
Anaconda - Terri Flores $45M 1997 $16.6M $65.6M
Enough - Slim Hiller, Soundtrack (writer: "Alive") (performer: "Alive") $38M 2002 $17.2M $39.2M
Angel Eyes - Sharon Pogue $38M 2001 $9.23M $24M
The Wedding Planner - Mary Fiore, Soundtrack (performer: "Love Don't Cost A Thing") $35M 2001 $13.5M $60.4M
The Back-up Plan - Zoe, Soundtrack (performer: "What Is Love?") $35M 2010 $12.2M $37.5M
Jersey Girl - Gertrude Steiney $35M 2004 $8.32M $25.3M
The Cell - Catherine Deane $33M 2000 $17.5M $61.3M
An Unfinished Life - Jean Gilkyson $30M 2005 $1.01M $8.54M
Music of the Heart - Soundtrack (performer: "Baila") $27M 1999 $3.65M $14.8M
Blood and Wine - Gabriela 'Gabby' $22M 1996 $421K $1.08M
Bordertown - Lauren Adrian, Soundtrack (performer: "Porque La Vida Es Asi") $21M 2006
Selena - Selena Quintanilla-Pйrez $20M 1997 $11.6M $35.4M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jennifer Lopez salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Monster-in-Law 2005 $15,000,000
Shall We Dance 2004 $14,000,000
Jersey Girl 2004 $4,000,000
Gigli 2003 $12,000,000
Maid in Manhattan 2002 $12,000,000
Angel Eyes 2001 $9,000,000
The Wedding Planner 2001 $9,000,000
The Cell 2000 $4,000,000
Antz 1998 $500,000
Out of Sight 1998 $2,000,000
U Turn 1997 $1,000,000
Anaconda 1997 $1,000,000
Selena 1997 $1,000,000
Blood and Wine 1996 $250,000
Jack 1996 $200,000
Money Train 1995 $200,000
My Family 1995 $50,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rose Byrne photo Rose Byrne
July 24, 1979
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Summer Glau photo Summer Glau
July 24, 1981
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Daveigh Chase photo Daveigh Chase
July 24, 1990
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Rick Fox photo Rick Fox
July 24, 1969
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Chris Sarandon photo Chris Sarandon
July 24, 1942
Beckley, West Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page