jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kelly Preston
Kelly Preston
Advertisement
Kelly Preston info
Born: 13 October, 1962
Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Palzis
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Kelly Preston, Kelly Palzis
Spouse: John Travolta (12 September 1991 – present) 3 children
Kevin Gage ( 1986 – 1988) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Holy Man , The Cat in the Hat , Jack Frost , From Paris with Love , For Love of the Game and more.
Watch movies with Kelly Preston online
Kelly Preston biography

This block contains the information about Kelly Preston and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kelly Kamalelelhua Smith was born in October 1962, in Honolulu. When she turned 16th she started working as a model, at first by appearing in local advertisings. Parallel with that she tried to become and actress. Her debut was in 1980, after she performed in “Hawaii-O”. In 1982 she performed in a soap opera “Capitol” and a year later she left the modeling business in order to be able to concentrate completely upon her acting carrier. Since 1983 –till 1984she performed in nine projects. The first success came to her in 1985- that was the main role in the TV show- “The secret admirer”. For 25 years the actress performed in more than 50 projects, beside them we may distinguish the following movies: “The Devil’s Servants”, “The Twins”, “Run”, “Jerry McGuire”, “From the Sunset to the Sunrise”, “Nothing to lose”, “The Saint one”, “Battle place-earth”, “What a girl wants”, “Crazy funeral” and in many, many others. Kelly was married with the actor Kevin Gage, since 1985-till 1987. Later she was dating for some time with George Clooney and Charlie Sheen. In 1991 she married with the actor John Travolta, and the couple has a son Jett (who tragically died in 2010) and a daughter Ella Bleu.
Where Kelly Preston born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly Preston was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly Preston was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly Preston filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly Preston acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Cat in the Hat - Mom $109M 2003 $38.3M $100M
Holy Man - Kate Newell $60M 1998 $5.11M $12.1M
From Paris with Love - Woman on Eiffel tower (uncredited) $52M 2010 $8.16M $23.3M
For Love of the Game - Jane Aubrey $50M 1999 $13M $35.2M
Jack Frost - Gabby Frost $50M 1998 $7.1M $34.5M
Jerry Maguire - Avery Bishop $50M 1996 $17.1M $154M
Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 - Chirk $44M 2000 $11.5M $21.5M
Old Dogs - Vicki $35M 2009 $16.9M $49.5M
Sky High - Josie/Jetstream $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
View from the Top - Sherry $30M 2003 $7.01M $15.6M
What a Girl Wants - Libby Reynolds $20M 2003 $11.4M $36M
The Last Song - Kim $20M 2010 $16M $62.9M
From Dusk Till Dawn - Newscaster Kelly Houge $18M 1996 $10.2M $25.8M
Waiting to Exhale - Kathleen (uncredited) $16M 1995 $66.2M
Twins - Marnie Mason $15M 1988 $112M
Casino Jack - Pam Abramoff $15M 2010 $34.5K $833K
Eulogy - Lucy Collins $10M 2004 $41.8K $70.5K
Christine - Roseanne $9.7M 1983 $21.2M
Return to Sender - Susan Kennan $7.6M 2004
10 to Midnight - Doreen (as Kelly Palzis) $4.52M 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kiele Sanchez photo Kiele Sanchez
October 13, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Matt Walsh photo Matt Walsh
October 13, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Christopher Judge photo Christopher Judge
October 13, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kate Walsh photo Kate Walsh
October 13, 1967
San Jose, California, USA
Kira Reed photo Kira Reed
October 13, 1971
Santa Clara, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page