joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Bradley
Advertisement
David Bradley info
Born: 27 September, 1953
Also Known As: Dai Bradley, David Bradley
Awards: Won BAFTA Film Award.
Known for: Zulu Dawn , Kes , Malachi's Cove , Absolution , Asylum and more.
Where David Bradley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Bradley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Bradley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Bradley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Bradley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Asylum - Father Michael 2003
Kes - Billy 1969
Malachi's Cove - Barty 1974
Absolution - Arthur Dyson (as Dai Bradley) 1978
Zulu Dawn - Pte. Williams (as Dai Bradley) 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lina Leandersson photo Lina Leandersson
September 27, 1995
Falun, Dalarnas lдn, Sweden
Andy Lau photo Andy Lau
September 27, 1961
Tai Po, Hong Kong
Gwyneth Paltrow photo Gwyneth Paltrow
September 27, 1972
Los Angeles, California, USA
Wilford Brimley photo Wilford Brimley
September 27, 1934
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Anna Camp photo Anna Camp
September 27, 1982
Aiken, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page