Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Wells
Advertisement
David Wells info
Born: 20 May, 1963
Birth Name: David Lee Wells
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Boomer / Boomer
Also Known As: David Wells, David 'Boomer' Wells
Spouse: Nina Fisher (15 December 2000 – present) 2 children
Known for: Uptown Girls and more.
Where David Wells born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Wells was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Wells was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Wells filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Wells acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Uptown Girls - Celebrity Date, Special Thanks (as David 'Boomer' Wells) 2003 $11.3M $36.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Naturi Naughton photo Naturi Naughton
May 20, 1984
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Michaela McManus photo Michaela McManus
May 20, 1983
Warwick, Rhode Island, USA
Mindy Cohn
May 20, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Matt Czuchry photo Matt Czuchry
May 20, 1977
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Tony Goldwyn photo Tony Goldwyn
May 20, 1960
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page