jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jack Knight
Advertisement
Jack Knight info
Born: 26 February, 1938
Birth Name: John Francis Knight III
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Baby Face Nelson , Black Ball , Catch Me If You Can , April Moon , L.A. Confidential and more.
Where Jack Knight born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jack Knight was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jack Knight was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jack Knight filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jack Knight acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Catch Me If You Can - Man #3 $52M 2002 $30.1M $164M
L.A. Confidential - Detective at Detective Bureau $35M 1997 $5.21M $64.6M
Black Ball - Officer Cohen $150K 2003
April Moon - Jim $110K 2007
Baby Face Nelson - J. Edger Hoover 1995
The Long Goodbye - Mabel 1973
Class of 1999 II: The Substitute - Sheriff Tom Yost 1994
Entertaining Angels: The Dorothy Day Story - Eviction Landlord 1996
If - Robert 2003
Relentless 3 (video) - Detective Schulte 1993
Speedland - Jack Landis 2008
Busting - Hyatt 1974
7 Days of Yellow - Uncle Hokie, Associate Producer 2009
Wicked, Wicked - Bill Broderick 1973
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shalim Ortiz photo Shalim Ortiz
February 26, 1979
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Taylor Dooley photo Taylor Dooley
February 26, 1993
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Bill Duke photo Bill Duke
February 26, 1943
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Teresa Palmer photo Teresa Palmer
February 26, 1986
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Mark Dacascos photo Mark Dacascos
February 26, 1964
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page