madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jim Norton
Jim Norton
Advertisement
Jim Norton info
Born: 19 July, 1968
Birth Name: James Norton
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Lil' Jimmy
Also Known As: Jim Norton, Jimmy Norton, Jimmy Robinson
Known for: Cop Out , Crooks , Furry Vengeance , Spider, Zack and Miri Make a Porno and more.
Where Jim Norton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jim Norton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jim Norton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jim Norton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jim Norton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man - Surly Truck Driver $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Cop Out - George $37M 2010 $18.2M $44.9M
Furry Vengeance - Hank $35M 2010 $6.63M $17.6M
Zack and Miri Make a Porno - Auditioner (as Jimmy Norton) $24M 2008 $10.1M $31.5M
Crooks - Paul $500K 2002
Run Ronnie Run - Police Officer (uncredited) 2002
American Dummy (short) - Eddie Barnum 2002
The Gynecologists (short) - Sheldrake 2003
Rock Bottom - Diesel 2002
Sidesplitters: The Burt & Dick Story (short) - Dick 2000
Brokers - Homeless Guy 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Benedict Cumberbatch photo Benedict Cumberbatch
July 19, 1976
London, England, UK
Courtenay Taylor photo Courtenay Taylor
July 19, 1969
San Francisco, California, USA
Mark Webber photo Mark Webber
July 19, 1980
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Jared Padalecki photo Jared Padalecki
July 19, 1982
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Kaitlin Doubleday photo Kaitlin Doubleday
July 19, 1984
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page