pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jim Palmer
Advertisement
Jim Palmer info
Born: 15 October, 1945
Birth Name: James Alvin Wiesen
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Nickname: Cakes
Spouse: Susan Schmidt (28 July 2007 – present)
Known for: The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! and more.
Watch movies with Jim Palmer online
Jim Palmer biography

This block contains the information about Jim Palmer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jim's mother relocated from New York to California following the death of Jim's adoptive father. Jim was nine years old. His mother subsequently remarried and moved to Scottsdale, Arizona, where Jim attended high school. He excelled in football, baseball, and basketball. Though offered a basketball scholarship at UCLA, he signed with the Baltimore Orioles at age 18 and received a $50,000 signing bonus.
Where Jim Palmer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jim Palmer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jim Palmer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jim Palmer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jim Palmer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! - Baseball Announcer 1988 $78M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dominic West photo Dominic West
October 15, 1969
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Vincent Martella photo Vincent Martella
October 15, 1992
Rochester, New York, USA
John Getz photo John Getz
October 15, 1946
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Sevy Di Cione photo Sevy Di Cione
October 15, 1969
Caracas, Venezuela
Bailee Madison photo Bailee Madison
October 15, 1999
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page