jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Lewis
Advertisement
John Lewis info
Born: 17 January, 1979
Birth Name: Patrick Jonathan Lewis
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: PJ
Known for: Worth It All (video short) and more.
Watch movies with John Lewis online
Movie Year
Blood Out Blood Out 2011
John Lewis biography

This block contains the information about John Lewis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Lewis is an Emmy award-winning writer who began his career by writing and producing commercials and videos for clients such as Saturn Corporation. He went on to write and produce the hit branded TV medical series 'Vital Signs' and 'Minds of Medicine.
Where John Lewis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Lewis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Lewis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Lewis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Lewis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Worth It All (video short) - Musician, Associate Producer $120K 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Freddy Rodríguez photo Freddy Rodríguez
January 17, 1975
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Naveen Andrews photo Naveen Andrews
January 17, 1969
London, England, UK
James Earl Jones photo James Earl Jones
January 17, 1931
Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA
Denis O'Hare photo Denis O'Hare
January 17, 1962
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Nate Hartley photo Nate Hartley
January 17, 1992
Ravenna, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page