trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
John Waters
Advertisement
John Waters info
Born: 8 December, 1948
Birth Name: John Russell Waters
Spouse: Zoe Burton ( January 2002 – present) 1 child
Jennie Cullen (? – ?) 2 children
Sally Conabere (? – ?)
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: The Real Macaw , Stealth , The Getting of Wisdom , Weekend of Shadows , Heaven Tonight and more.
Watch movies with John Waters online
John Waters biography

This block contains the information about John Waters and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

John Waters is one of Australia's most recognised and respected film and theatre actors. He was born in London England on December 8 1948, the middle of five children of Scottish actor, Russell Waters. As a child John often hung around film studios while dad worked and even starred in a few young parts. He first faced a live audience as a singer and bass player with 60s R & R Band The Riots and appeared in Macbeth before travelling to Australia in 1968 with only a guitar and $90.
Where John Waters born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where John Waters was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where John Waters was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

John Waters filmography

Here you can learn about the movies John Waters acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stealth - Black Ops Doctor $100M 2005 $13.3M $31.7M
Weekend of Shadows - Rabbit $500K 1978
The Real Macaw - Dr. Lance Hagen 1998
The Getting of Wisdom - Rev. Shepherd 1978
Heaven Tonight - Johnny Dysart 1990
Late Shift (short) - Old Paul Bell 2005
Eliza Fraser - David Bracefell 1976
The Bouncer - Dave 2006
Summerfield - David Abbott 1977
Attack Force Z - Sub Lt. Ted 'Kingo' King 1982
The Sugar Factory - Sam Lejeune 1998
The Perfectionist - Stuart Gunn 1987
High Country - Ben Lomax 1984
Ebbtide - Michael Suresch 1994
End Play - Mark Gifford 1976
I Can't Get Started - Robert 1985
Boulevard of Broken Dreams - Tom Garfield 1988
Going Sane - Martin Brown 1987
Breaker Morant - Capt. Alfred Taylor 1980
Grievous Bodily Harm - Morris Martin 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Teri Hatcher photo Teri Hatcher
December 8, 1964
Palo Alto, California, USA
Ian Somerhalder photo Ian Somerhalder
December 8, 1978
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
Dominic Monaghan photo Dominic Monaghan
December 8, 1976
Berlin, Germany
Tyler Mane photo Tyler Mane
December 8, 1966
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page