jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
Advertisement
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar info
Born: 23 August, 1976
Birth Name: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar Jr.
Height: 1.97 (6' 5½")
Also Known As: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem Abdul Jabbar II, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar II, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar Jr.
Known for: Weapons , I Tried , Church Ball , Shooter (short) , Americanizing Shelley and more.
Where Kareem Abdul-Jabbar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kareem Abdul-Jabbar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kareem Abdul-Jabbar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kareem Abdul-Jabbar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kareem Abdul-Jabbar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Americanizing Shelley - Ryder $5M 2007 $36.5K $126K
Church Ball - Julius Higgins $1M 2006 $144K $465K
I Tried - Sin $500K 2007
Shooter (short) - Dominique $25K 2004
Weapons - P.J. (as Kareem Abdul-Jabbar II) 2007
Monster Night (video) - Frostbite (as Kareem Abdul Jabbar II) 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Horrigan photo Sam Horrigan
August 23, 1981
Sacramento County, California, USA
Scott Caan photo Scott Caan
August 23, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Aaron Douglas photo Aaron Douglas
August 23, 1971
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Ray Park photo Ray Park
August 23, 1974
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Shelley Long photo Shelley Long
August 23, 1949
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page