pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Peyton List
Peyton List
Peyton List info
Born: 6 April, 1998
Birth Name: Peyton Roi List
Height: 1,68 m
Also Known As: Peyton List, Peyton Roi List, Peyton R. List
Known for: The Sorcerer's Apprentice , 27 Dresses , Remember Me , Spider, Going the Distance and more.
Peyton List biography

This block contains the information about Peyton List and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Peyton Roi List is a famous Teen American actress who was born in Florida. When she was four years old her family has relocated to New York. Currently the actress lives toghether with her parents (Catherine and Ron). It is interesting to know that Peyton has a twin brother Spencer, and a younger brother Phoenix. She debut in the cinema in 2002 when she was four, in the television series "The way world spins". In 2008 she performed in the movie "27 weddings". Since 2011 she is working on the regular basis as the main cast in "Jesse" show.
Where Peyton List born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peyton List was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peyton List was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peyton List filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peyton List acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 2 - Little Girl Playing on Steps (uncredited) $200M 2004 $116M $373M
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Young Becky (as Peyton Roi List) $150M 2010 $17.6M $63.1M
Going the Distance - Kaley Arizona (scenes deleted) $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
27 Dresses - Young Jane (as Peyton Roi List) $30M 2008 $27.4M $76.8M
Remember Me - Taunting Class Mate (as Peyton Roi List) $16M 2010 $8.09M $19.1M
Bereavement - Wendy $2M 2010
3 Backyards - Emily $300K 2010
Remember Back, Remember When (short) - Luna $40K 2008
The Product of 3c (short) - Young Winnie $19K 2007
Confessions of a Shopaholic - Shoestore Girl #2 (as Peyton Roi List) 2009 $17.8M $44.3M
Miriam's Song (short) - Miriam 2010
Peyton List video

This part provides videos with Peyton List. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Peyton List Reveals Celebrity Crush & First Kiss

Peyton List Photo Shoot - NationAlist Magazine

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Candace Cameron Bure photo Candace Cameron Bure
April 6, 1976
Panorama City, California, USA
Billy Dee Williams photo Billy Dee Williams
April 6, 1937
New York City, New York, USA
Michael Rooker photo Michael Rooker
April 6, 1955
Jasper, Alabama, USA
Charlie McDermott photo Charlie McDermott
April 6, 1990
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Zach Braff photo Zach Braff
April 6, 1975
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page