Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Dawson
Advertisement
Scott Dawson info
Born: 15 September, 1986
Birth Name: Scott Raymond Dawson
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: The Morning After (short) , United 300 (short) , The Janitor , The Black Box , The Itch (short) and more.
Scott Dawson biography

This block contains the information about Scott Dawson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Dawson was born in Torrance, CA, where he later in life attended Torrance High School. After answering an internet ad seeking a special f/x artist for a feature film, Scott met directors Andy Signore and TJ Nordaker, who were filming their Troma-esque trash epic, "The Janitor", which had a cameo from Troma Entertainment legend Lloyd Kaufman, while Scott was still in high school in 2003.
Where Scott Dawson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Dawson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Dawson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Dawson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Dawson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Black Box - Special Effects Makeup, The Stu Monster (segment "Freddie & The Goblins"), Special Makeup Effects Artist, Puppeteer (Felix/Todd puppets), Suit Performer (Stu monster), Camera Operator $50K 2010
The Itch (short) - Special Effects $20K 2009
The Morning After (short) - Creature Design, Special Makeup & Effects, The Jerry Monster, Script Supervisor, Producer, Set Design $5K 2010
United 300 (short) - Makeup Artist $1.2K 2007
The Janitor - Special Effects, Party Extra (uncredited), Makeup Artist 2003
Theodore (short) - Special Effects, Theodore, Costume Designer (uncredited) 2009
Blood, Guts & Cleaning Supplies: The Making of 'The Janitor' (video documentary) - Special Effects, Himself 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rob Wiethoff
September 15, 1976
Seymour, Indiana, USA
Chelsea Kane photo Chelsea Kane
September 15, 1988
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Dave Annable photo Dave Annable
September 15, 1979
Suffern, New York, USA
Amy Davidson photo Amy Davidson
September 15, 1979
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Tom Hardy photo Tom Hardy
September 15, 1977
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page