pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Vanessa Williams
Vanessa Williams
Advertisement
Vanessa Williams info
Born: 12 May, 1963
Also Known As: Vanessa Williams, Vanessa A. Williams
Spouse: Andre Wiseman ( 1993 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 8 nominations
Known for: Drop Squad , Like Mike , Candyman , New Jack City , Imagine That and more.
Watch movies with Vanessa Williams online
Vanessa Williams biography

This block contains the information about Vanessa Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in the Bedford Stuyvesant section of Brooklyn, New York, Vanessa Williams became a member of the New York City Opera's Children's Chorus at age 11. Vanessa then signed with a talent manager and booked her first audition, a commercial for Frito Lay. Her pattern for success clearly set, her winning streak had only just begun.
Where Vanessa Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Vanessa Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Vanessa Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Vanessa Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Vanessa Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Imagine That - Lori Strother $55M 2009 $5.5M $16.1M
Like Mike - Pharmacist $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
New Jack City - Keisha $8.5M 1991 $47.6M
Candyman - Anne-Marie McCoy $8M 1992 $25.8M
Drop Squad - Mali $2M 1994 $735K
Gift for the Living (short) - Voiceover $16K 2005
Hummingbird (short) - Donya $10K 2008
Afrocentricity (video) - Actress 2000
Allergic to Nuts (short) - Jennie, Executive Producer 2003
Drawing Angel (short) - Thulani 2007
Mother - Donna 1996 $228K $19.1M
Black Listed (video) - J.W. 2003
Breakdown (short) - Actress 1997
Driving Fish (short) - Co-executive Producer 2002
Fatal Bond - Waitress 1992
Contradictions (video short) - Lea 2009
Punks - Jennifer 2000 $14.2K $148K
5150 (short) - Tj 2010
Baby of the Family - Gloria 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ving Rhames photo Ving Rhames
May 12, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Samantha Mathis photo Samantha Mathis
May 12, 1970
Manhattan, New York, USA
Jason Biggs photo Jason Biggs
May 12, 1978
Pompton Plains, New Jersey, USA
Emily VanCamp photo Emily VanCamp
May 12, 1986
Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
Rami Malek photo Rami Malek
May 12, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page