pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
A. Nick Jones
Advertisement
A. Nick Jones info
Born: 24 May, 1981
Birth Name: Augustus Nicholas Jones
Also Known As: A. Nick Jones, Nick Jones
Known for: Judges , A Christmas Wish (short) , The New World , Flutterby (video) , Sudden Death! (short) and more.
Where A. Nick Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where A. Nick Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where A. Nick Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

A. Nick Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies A. Nick Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The New World - Production Intern (as Nick Jones) $30M 2005 $57K $12.7M
Judges - Temple Patron, Second Assistant Director $150K 2006
A Christmas Wish (short) - Producer $60K 2005
Flutterby (video) - Producer 2006
Sudden Death! (short) - Producer 2010
Martyr's Hope (video short) - Actor, First Assistant Cameraman 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sybil Danning photo Sybil Danning
May 24, 1947
Wels, Upper Austria, Austria
Priscilla Presley photo Priscilla Presley
May 24, 1945
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Bryan Greenberg photo Bryan Greenberg
May 24, 1978
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Eric Close photo Eric Close
May 24, 1967
Staten Island, New York, USA
Jim Broadbent photo Jim Broadbent
May 24, 1949
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page