madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aaron Ashmore
Aaron Ashmore
Advertisement
Aaron Ashmore info
Born: 7 October, 1979
Birth Name: Aaron Robert Ashmore
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: The Thaw , Treed Murray , Christmas Cottage , The Safety of Objects , The Stone Angel and more.
Watch movies with Aaron Ashmore online
Movie Year
Cult Cult 2009
Aaron Ashmore biography

This block contains the information about Aaron Ashmore and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Aaron was born one minute before his twin, Shawn Ashmore in Richmond, British Columbia, Canada. At the age of 10, their mother was apart of a club called the "Multiple Births Association", or as Aaron likes to call it "The Multiple Rugrats" support group in Alberta, Canada where the twins were quickly discovered by a talent agent. It didn't take long for the problem of rejection to arise. The twins started out in commercials, sometimes by themselves and sometimes together.
Where Aaron Ashmore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aaron Ashmore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aaron Ashmore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aaron Ashmore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aaron Ashmore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Thaw - Atom Galen 2009
Treed Murray - Dwayne 2001
Christmas Cottage - Pat Kinkade 2008
The Safety of Objects - Bobby Christianson 2001 $86.2K $319K
The Stone Angel - Matt 2007 $31.9K $31.9K
Married to It - Student in Pageant 1991 $1.99M
The Shrine - Marcus 2010
Safe (short) - Bobby 2004
Palo Alto, CA - Alec 2007
The Skulls II (video) - Matt 'Hutch' Hutchinson 2002
Privileged - Blake Webber 2010
My Brother's Keeper - Eric/Lou Woods 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Allison Munn photo Allison Munn
October 7, 1974
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Amber Stevens photo Amber Stevens
October 7, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jamie Hector photo Jamie Hector
October 7, 1975
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Wei Tang photo Wei Tang
October 7, 1979
Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
Shawn Ashmore photo Shawn Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page