joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aaron Eckhart
Aaron Eckhart
Advertisement
Aaron Eckhart info
Born: 12 March, 1968
Birth Name: Aaron E. Eckhart
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: The Missing , Paycheck , The Core , The Dark Knight , Any Given Sunday and more.
Aaron Eckhart biography

This block contains the information about Aaron Eckhart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Aaron Eckhart was born in the sunniest from all the states in the United States of America in a family of a poetry writer and an IT specialist. And he is the youngest child in the family that is why he was always mother’s favorite boy, and had part only of the best things in the family. But it was not due to the fact that he was loved more than his brothers that were only due to the fact that as he was the smallest one his mother always felt that she needs to protect him. He was grown in a strict religious atmosphere. When he was a teenager he first lived in England and later he relocated to Australia, but those two continents were not satisfying all of his needs, that is why he decided to come back to his Motherland. His education as an actor he got in “Brigham” university which he finished in 1994. It is a fact that he was engaged with Emily Klein, but they broke up in 1998. For the filming in “Erin Brocovich” (2000) he bought a motorcycle in order to be up to its hero. In 2006 rumors were saying that he is in a relationship with a country singer Christine Osborne after he took part in the filming of a video to her song. It is interesting to know that when he was a student he took part in a movie with Mormon thematic. Also he was nominated for the Golden Globe Award for participating in the comedy “Everyone is Smocking Here”. Aaron performed one of the main roles in the second part of a movie about Batman.
Where Aaron Eckhart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aaron Eckhart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aaron Eckhart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aaron Eckhart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aaron Eckhart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Dark Knight - Harvey Dent $185M 2008 $158M $533M
The Missing - Brake Baldwin $60M 2003 $10.8M $26.9M
The Core - Dr. Josh Keyes $60M 2003 $12.1M $31.1M
Paycheck - Rethrick $60M 2003 $13.5M $53.8M
Any Given Sunday - Nick Crozier $55M 1999 $13.6M $75.5M
Erin Brockovich - George $52M 2000 $28.1M $126M
The Black Dahlia - Lee Blanchard $50M 2006 $10M $22.5M
The Pledge - Stan Krolak $45M 2001 $5.77M $19.7M
The Wicker Man - Truck Stop Patron $40M 2006 $11.7M $24.4M
No Reservations - Nick $28M 2007 $11.7M $43.1M
Suspect Zero - Thomas Mackelway $27M 2004 $3.45M $8.71M
Possession - Roland Michell $25M 2002 $1.58M $10.1M
Nurse Betty - Del Sizemore $24M 2000 $7.15M $25.2M
Molly - Buck McKay $21M 1999 $9.68K $15.6K
Love Happens - Burke $18M 2009 $8.06M $22.9M
Thank You for Smoking - Nick Naylor $6.5M 2005 $263K $24.8M
Rabbit Hole - Howie $5M 2010 $53.8K $1.53M
Your Friends & Neighbors - Barry $5M 1998 $340K $4.71M
Conversations with Other Women - Man $450K 2005 $46.7K $379K
In the Company of Men - Chad $25K 1997 $100K $2.86M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rhys Coiro photo Rhys Coiro
March 12, 1979
Calabria, Italy
Jaimie Alexander photo Jaimie Alexander
March 12, 1984
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
Samm Levine photo Samm Levine
March 12, 1982
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Courtney B. Vance photo Courtney B. Vance
March 12, 1960
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Lesley Manville photo Lesley Manville
March 12, 1956
Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page