Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aaron Hill
Aaron Hill
Advertisement
Aaron Hill info
Born: 23 April, 1983
Birth Name: Aaron J. Hill
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Known for: Blood Is Blood , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Perfect Combination , Group Sex (video) , Foreign Exchange and more.
Aaron Hill biography

This block contains the information about Aaron Hill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Aaron Hill is April 23, 1983. His native country is United States of America. Aaron decided that he should become an actor in during early age, when he was just a child. He liked to perform on the extemporaneous stage at home. The future actor played children scenes for his neighbors and relatives. Hill’s parents said that they always were proud of their son. After graduating the University Aaron Hill began to work in the theater and cinema. Aaron took part in rather popular films. He performed in “Law and Oder: Los Angeles” and “Give Sonny a chance”. But one of the most famous and demanded movies, where Aaron Hill played the role, was in the film, which is called “Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen”. The participation in the production of this blockbuster gave Aaron the world fame. Now Hill is a very popular American actor. He has a lot of invitations for starring in many new movies. So Aaron’s fans wait his new works and they are sure that Hill’s future roles will be fantastic as his past performances.
Where Aaron Hill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aaron Hill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aaron Hill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aaron Hill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aaron Hill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Frat Guy $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Foreign Exchange - Christopher Hunter $1M 2008
Perfect Combination - Stephon $250K 2010
Group Sex (video) - Imposing Drunk Guy 2010
Blood Is Blood - Randy 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Lopez photo George Lopez
April 23, 1961
Mission Hills, California, USA
Jaime King photo Jaime King
April 23, 1979
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Dev Patel photo Dev Patel
April 23, 1990
Harrow, London, England, UK
John Hannah photo John Hannah
April 23, 1962
East Kilbride, Scotland, UK
Melina Kanakaredes photo Melina Kanakaredes
April 23, 1967
Akron, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page