trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aaron Johnson
Aaron Johnson
Advertisement
Aaron Johnson info
Born: 13 June, 1990
Birth Name: Aaron Perry Johnson
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: The Magic Door (video) , Kick, The Greatest , Shanghai Knights , The Illusionist and more.
Aaron Johnson biography

This block contains the information about Aaron Johnson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Aaron Johnson was born in England in 1990 in a family of an engineer and a housewife. He started performing when he was six years old. His most significant role was in the comedy “Angus, Thongs and perfect snagging” in 2008. Also he performed in the thriller “The Illusionist’ (2006) and in a biographic movie “Nowhere Boy” (2009) and in a comedy about super heroes “Kick-Ass” (2010). In 2003 he performed the role of the young Charlie Chaplin in a comedy action movie “Shanghai Knights”. But a breakthrough in his carrier was the role of Eduard Abramovicz in “The Illusionist”. For performing in this movie he had to take courses of magic’s where he learned a few elementary tricks. In 2001 he performed in the drama “Armadillo” and in the fantastic movie “The Thief Lor” (2006). In 2009 was the premiere of a biographic movie about the legend in the music world John Lennon. In 2010 he played in Matthew Vaughn comedy “Kick-Ass” which was based on a book about super heroes. He is saying that he was so captivated by this role that he even decided to change his hair color into the blond one. But the producer didn’t let him doing it and his argument about it was the question “Have you ever seen the movie “Alexander” with Colin Farell?”
Where Aaron Johnson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aaron Johnson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aaron Johnson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aaron Johnson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aaron Johnson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shanghai Knights - Charlie Chaplin $50M 2003 $19.6M $60.5M
Kick-Ass - Dave Lizewski/Kick-Ass $30M 2010 $19.8M $48M
The Illusionist - Young Eisenheim $16M 2006 $928K $39.8M
The Greatest - Bennett Brewer $6M 2009 $33.6K $116K
The Magic Door (video) - Flip 2007
Nowhere Boy - John 2009 $52.7K $1.45M
Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging - Robbie 2008
Dummy - Danny 2008
The Thief Lord - Prosper 2006
Chatroom - William 2010
Dead Cool - George 2004
Fast Learners (short) - Neil 2006
Tom & Thomas - Tom/Thomas 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ethan Embry photo Ethan Embry
June 13, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Ally Sheedy
June 13, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Malcolm McDowell photo Malcolm McDowell
June 13, 1943
Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Kat Dennings photo Kat Dennings
June 13, 1986
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Tim Allen photo Tim Allen
June 13, 1953
Denver, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page