Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aaron Levi
Advertisement
Aaron Levi info
Born: 9 November, 1983
Birth Name: Kenard Bunkley
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Known for: No Solicitors (short) , Death's Whisper (video short) , My Only Influence (short) , Tears on a Letter (short) and more.
Aaron Levi biography

This block contains the information about Aaron Levi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Aaron Levi hails from Brooklyn, New York by way of Groton, Connecticut. Discovered at the Negro Ensemble Company by O.l. Duke. Levi then went on to train in acting/directing at the Russian Theater Collaborative on the campus of Columbia University. Levi has graced many off-Broadway stages and is beginning to fill his reel with character roles in indie projects. Presently he is pursuing representation in Los Angeles while continuing to master his craft. He now resides in Los Angeles, CA.
Where Aaron Levi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aaron Levi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aaron Levi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aaron Levi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aaron Levi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tears on a Letter (short) - Eric $3.7K 2008
My Only Influence (short) - Stanley 2009
No Solicitors (short) - The Salesman 2010
Death's Whisper (video short) - Jamal 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Duncan McNeill
November 9, 1964
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Vanessa Minnillo photo Vanessa Minnillo
November 9, 1980
Clark Air Force Base, Philippines
Lou Ferrigno photo Lou Ferrigno
November 9, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Eric Dane photo Eric Dane
November 9, 1972
San Francisco, California, USA
Cory Hardrict photo Cory Hardrict
November 9, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page