demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aaron Paul
Aaron Paul
Advertisement
Aaron Paul info
Born: 27 August, 1979
Birth Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Say Goodnight , Whatever It Takes , K, Mission: Impossible III , Van Wilder and more.
Watch movies with Aaron Paul online
Aaron Paul biography

This block contains the information about Aaron Paul and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The homeland of Aaron Paul is Emmett, Idaho. He got the education at the high school in Bowes, Idaho. He dreamed about the acting career from his childhood and the destiny had heard him, so Aaron became a star of "Breaking Bad". Paul also played in the movie, which was titled "Perfect Opposites". Paul said that he became a film actor because he wanted it so strong, that dream came true. So he managed to shoot in many films. For example he worked in the picture, called "Bad Girls from Valley High". After that the actor was invited to play in "Mission Impossible III", "Daydreamer" and the television show “Lord of the Flies”. He also starred in the film “Breathless man”, which was realized in 2006. Paul was invited as a guest on several television shows such as: “The Guardian”, “CSI: Miami”, “ER”, “Bones” and “Veronica Mars”. In 2010 Aaron won the Emmy Award and in the same year he won Saturn Award. Aaron Paul is a real star of the cinematographic industry. His family said that he is the best person, actor and son in the world.
Where Aaron Paul born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aaron Paul was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aaron Paul was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aaron Paul filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aaron Paul acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mission: Impossible III - Rick $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
K-PAX - Michael Powell - Age 21 $48M 2001 $17.2M $50.2M
Whatever It Takes - Floyd $15M 2000 $4.1M $8.74M
Van Wilder - Wasted Guy $6M 2002 $7.3M $21M
Say Goodnight - Victor $500K 2008
Daydreamer - Clinton Roark $96K 2007
Bad Girls from Valley High - Jonathan Warton 2005
Candy Paint (short) - Brad Miller 2005
Leo (short) - Hustler 2007
The Last House on the Left - Francis 2009 $14.1M $32.7M
Choking Man - Jerry 2006 $4.19K $4.19K
Perfect Opposites - Monty Brandt 2004
Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (video short) - Weird Al 2010
Locust Valley - Gregor 1999
Wreckage - Rick 2010
A Fish Tale - Chuck (voice) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chandra Wilson photo Chandra Wilson
August 27, 1969
Houston, Texas, USA
Paul Reubens photo Paul Reubens
August 27, 1952
Peekskill, New York, USA
Tuesday Weld photo Tuesday Weld
August 27, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Kayla Ewell photo Kayla Ewell
August 27, 1985
Long Beach, California, USA
Patrick J. Adams photo Patrick J. Adams
August 27, 1981
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page