Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin
Advertisement
Abigail Breslin info
Born: 14 April, 1996
Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin
Nickname: Abbie
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 11 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: No Reservations , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , Zombieland , Signs , Nim's Island and more.
Abigail Breslin biography

This block contains the information about Abigail Breslin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Abigail Breslin was born in the middle of spring, that is probably why her all life she is positive, and when people are around her, they are saying that she is the mood wherever she goes, as she makes everything bloom around by a simple smile and innocent look. Since she was a little girl she was filmed in different commercials due to her nice appearance and pleasant voice. Abigail was a very lucky girl as she didn’t had to go through all kind of TV shows in order to get a role in the cinema. In 2003 was released the “Signs” thriller. Later were a few roles in comedy genre. Then she was invited to perform a role of a gawk and awkward role of Olive Hover in the movie “Little miss Happiness”. The movie was filmed by independent producers Valery Farris and Jonathan Dayton (that mutual work under a movie was a debut work for both of them). That movie became one of the best movies in the year, and was nominated for a variety of awards, including Oscar for the best film. Abby was nominated for the desired Oscar as well, as the best supporting actress of the year, and that is how she entered as one of the youngest little stars to history of the American cinema award.
Where Abigail Breslin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Abigail Breslin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Abigail Breslin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Abigail Breslin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Abigail Breslin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Signs - Bo Hess $72M 2002 $60.1M $228M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Parade Girl Carolina $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
Nim's Island - Nim Rusoe $37M 2008 $13.2M $48M
No Reservations - Zoe $28M 2007 $11.7M $43.1M
Zombieland - Little Rock $23.6M 2009 $24.7M $75.6M
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl - Margaret Mildred 'Kit' Kittredge $10M 2008 $220K $17.7M
Air Buddies (video) - Rosebud (voice) $9M 2006
Little Miss Sunshine - Olive Hoover $8M 2006 $371K $59.9M
Keane - Kira Bedik $850K 2004 $6.15K $30.3K
Definitely, Maybe - Maya Hayes 2008 $11.5M $32M
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause - Trish 2006 $19.5M $84.5M
The Ultimate Gift - Emily Rose 2006 $1.24M $3.42M
My Sister's Keeper - Andromeda 'Anna' Fitzgerald 2009 $12.4M $49.2M
Imaginary Friend - Hally 2006
Raising Helen - Sarah Davis 2004 $14.2M $37.5M
Janie Jones - Janie Jones 2010
Quantum Quest: A Cassini Space Odyssey - Jeana (voice) 2010
Chestnut: Hero of Central Park - Ray 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine Dent photo Catherine Dent
April 14, 1965
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Adrien Brody photo Adrien Brody
April 14, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Brad Garrett photo Brad Garrett
April 14, 1960
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Anthony Michael Hall photo Anthony Michael Hall
April 14, 1968
West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA
Peter Capaldi photo Peter Capaldi
April 14, 1958
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page