joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Abraham Benrubi
Abraham Benrubi
Advertisement
Abraham Benrubi info
Born: 4 October, 1969
Birth Name: Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi
Height: 2.01 (6' 7")
Also Known As: Abraham Benrubi, Abe Benrubi, Abraham Ben Rubi
Known for: Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous , Twister , Open Range , The Rugrats Movie , George of the Jungle and more.
Where Abraham Benrubi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Abraham Benrubi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Abraham Benrubi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Abraham Benrubi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Abraham Benrubi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Twister - Bubba $70M 1996 $1.07M $242M
George of the Jungle - Thor, van de Groot's Sidekick Thug $55M 1997 $22.9M $105M
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous - Lou Steele $45M 2005 $14M $48.5M
The Rugrats Movie - Serge (voice) (as Abe Benrubi) $28M 1998 $27.3M $100M
Open Range - Mose $26M 2003 $14M $58.3M
The Shadow - Marine Guard $25M 1994 $32.1M
The Man Who Wasn't There - Party Man $20M 2001 $664K $7.49M
Without a Paddle - Dennis $19M 2004 $13.5M $58.2M
U Turn - Biker #1 $19M 1997 $2.73M $6.63M
Venus & Vegas - Bruno $5M 2010
TV: The Movie - Max Gottlieb $2.5M 2006
Wristcutters: A Love Story - Erik $1M 2006 $42.8K $104K
Calvin Marshall - Coach Dewey 2009
The Program - Bud-Lite Kaminski 1993 $23M
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died - Bouncer 1998
Magic Island (video) - Duckbone 1995
War Story (short) - Eric 2001
Wagons East - Abe Ferguson (as Abe Benrubi) 1994 $4.36M
Crossing the Bridge - Rinny 1992 $480K
Diving In - Rick 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christoph Waltz photo Christoph Waltz
October 4, 1956
Vienna, Austria
Liev Schreiber photo Liev Schreiber
October 4, 1967
San Francisco, California, USA
Bill Fagerbakke
October 4, 1957
Fontana, California, USA
Alicia Silverstone photo Alicia Silverstone
October 4, 1976
San Francisco, California, USA
Armand Assante photo Armand Assante
October 4, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page