jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Adam Brody
Adam Brody
Advertisement
Adam Brody info
Born: 15 December, 1979
Birth Name: Adam Jared Brody
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Awards: 4 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: American Pie 2 , Cop Out , The Ring , Mr. & Mrs. Smith , Jennifer's Body and more.
Adam Brody biography

This block contains the information about Adam Brody and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adam Brody is a well known actor, mostly famous due to performing in such a famous TV show as “The Single Hearts”. He was born in the middle of December 1979 in San Diego. Adam is the elder son of Mark Brody (who is a lawyer) and Valerie Zeefman (she is an artist). Also Adam has two younger twin brothers, their names are: Sean and Matt. Adam learned in the Scripps Ranch High School, and he didn’t have any special interests with the school or studying, though he spent a lot of time on the beach while doing surfing. He admits that though he wasn’t a Casanova, he never suffered of lack of women’s attention. Brody left college (where he studied for one year) for the sake of actor’s carrier and left to Hollywood when he was 19th (in 1999). After a year of different castings he got a few insignificant roles in such TV shows, as “Gilmore Girls” and in the Canadian TV show “The Sausage Factory”. In 2003 after the beginning of performing in “The Single Hearts” he became an idle for the young people (especially for the girls). He enters the list of “25 sexiest stars who are younger than 25” by “Teen people”. According to the internet questioner he is based on the 17th place in the top 100 sexiest man of the Earth. Currently he lives in LA, and he is in a relationship with Rachel Billson for six years. In the spare time he is writing scenarios, and playing drums in a music band, called ‘Big Japan”.
Where Adam Brody born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Brody was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Brody was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Brody filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Brody acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mr. & Mrs. Smith - Benjamin Danz $110M 2005 $50.3M $186M
The Ring - Male Teen #1 $48M 2002 $15M $129M
Cop Out - Barry Mangold $37M 2010 $18.2M $44.9M
American Pie 2 - High School Guy $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Jennifer's Body - Nikolai Wolf $16M 2009 $6.87M $16.2M
In the Land of Women - Carter Webb $10M 2007 $4.71M $11M
Thank You for Smoking - Jack $6.5M 2005 $263K $24.8M
The Ten - Stephen Montgomery $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Death in Love - Talent Agent $3M 2008
Missing Brendan - Patrick Calden 2003
Smiley Face - Steve the Dealer 2007 $5.99K $8.77K
The Romantics - Jake 2010 $45.5K $103K
Roadside Assistance - Rusty 2001
Grind - Dustin Knight 2003 $2.51M $5.11M
The Silencing (short) - Karl 2000
Home Security (short) - Greg, Writer (writer), Producer 2003
According to Spencer - Tommy 2001
Sticky Minds (short) - Roger 2010
Never Land (short) - Jack 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Geoff Stults photo Geoff Stults
December 15, 1977
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Chandler Canterbury photo Chandler Canterbury
December 15, 1998
Houston, Texas, USA
Charlie Cox photo Charlie Cox
December 15, 1982
London, England, UK
Michelle Dockery photo Michelle Dockery
December 15, 1981
Essex, England, UK
Helen Slater photo Helen Slater
December 15, 1963
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page