joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adam Carl
Advertisement
Adam Carl info
Born: 27 January, 1971
Birth Name: Adam Jason Carl
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: The Monster Squad , Man's Best Friend , Freeze Frame (video) , Local Boys , Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze and more.
Where Adam Carl born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Carl was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Carl was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Carl filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Carl acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze - Donatello (voice) $25M 1991 $78.7M
The Monster Squad - Derek $12M 1987 $3.77M
Man's Best Friend - Dog Catcher #2 $6M 1993 $13M
Local Boys - Smoothie Shop Manager 2002
Freeze Frame (video) - Brandon 1993
Performance Anxiety - Dodger Kravitz, Executive Producer, Director, Writer (writer) 1997
Waiting for Ophelia - Jonah Cross, Producer, Director, Writer (writer) 2009
Pieces of Eight - Producer, Director, Writer (writer) 2006
Madison - Associate Producer 2001 $268K $509K
Summer Camp Nightmare - Donald Poultry 1987
The Buddy System - Corn 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mimi Rogers photo Mimi Rogers
January 27, 1956
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Patton Oswalt photo Patton Oswalt
January 27, 1969
Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
James Cromwell photo James Cromwell
January 27, 1940
Los Angeles, California, USA
John Witherspoon photo John Witherspoon
January 27, 1942
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Keith Olbermann photo Keith Olbermann
January 27, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page