demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Adam Crosby
Advertisement
Adam Crosby info
Born: 16 July, 1985
Nickname: D-Box / Dee
Known for: A Simple Twist of Fate , The Grass Harp , Pineapple Express , Wild Cherry , Frostbite (video) and more.
Where Adam Crosby born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Crosby was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Crosby was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Crosby filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Crosby acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pineapple Express - Ack, Stunt Performer (uncredited), Stunts (uncredited) $27M 2008 $23.2M $87.3M
The Grass Harp - Little Homer Honey $8M 1995 $117K $493K
Wild Cherry - College Student $3.5M 2009
Frostbite (video) - Sack $2.4M 2005
A Simple Twist of Fate - Lawrence - Age 8 1994 $3.43M
The Onion Movie - Wizard Gamer 2008
Tom and Huck - Funeral Boy (uncredited) 1995 $23.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page