Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Adam Garcia
Adam Garcia
Adam Garcia info
Born: 1 June, 1973
Birth Name: Adam Gabriel Garcia
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen , Coyote Ugly , Riding in Cars with Boys , Kangaroo Jack , Wilde and more.
Watch movies with Adam Garcia online
Movie Year
Coyote Ugly Coyote Ugly 2000
Adam Garcia biography

This block contains the information about Adam Garcia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adam Garcia was born in the beginning of June in 1973 in Sidney which is located in Australia. He learnt the art of dancing in a prestigious studio called “Captain Dance”. He debut as a actor in a musical which was released on the stage of the London’s Theatre. After that he continued his carrier in a few different theatres in the capital of the United Kingdom. The great success came to him after he played the role of Tony Maneroo in a new version of the spectacle “Saturday’s Night Fever” which was set in the West End’s Theatre where he was quite popular for almost a year. Garcia performed in such movies as “Wild”, “Guys in the tall boots”, “Ugly Coyote” and in many, many others. During his carrier he played in various movies, mostly of the romantic genre. It is interesting to know that his dancing performance in the movie “Guys in the Tall Boots” was set and created by him. Later he played the same dance on the ceremony of Olympic Games opening in 2000, which was held in Sidney, in front of thousands of people. As a singer he participated in creating some new soundtracks of classical musicals. Currently the actor is working mostly as a theatre main director, and also from time to time he is writing scenarios of his own, which are very good by the way.
Where Adam Garcia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Garcia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Garcia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Garcia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Garcia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kangaroo Jack - Kangaroo Jack (voice) (uncredited) $60M 2003 $21.9M $66.7M
Riding in Cars with Boys - Jason $48M 2001 $10.4M $29.8M
Coyote Ugly - Kevin O'Donnell $45M 2000 $17.3M $60.8M
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen - Stu $15M 2004 $9.35M $29.3M
Wilde - Jones $10M 1997 $69.4K $2.16M
Fascination - Scott Doherty $5M 2004 $9.02K $16.1K
Standing Still - Michael $1.7M 2005 $12.8K $12.8K
The First $20 Million Is Always the Hardest - Andy Kasper 2002 $2.54K $2.54K
Love's Brother - Gino Donnini 2004
Bootmen - Sean Odken 2000 $13.1K $21.2K
Adam Garcia video

This part provides videos with Adam Garcia. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Adam Garcia - Loose Women

Adam Garcia - Loose Women

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danielle Harris photo Danielle Harris
June 1, 1977
Daytona Beach, Florida, USA
Brian Cox photo Brian Cox
June 1, 1946
Dundee, Scotland, UK
Lynn Collins photo Lynn Collins
June 1, 1979
Texas, USA
Teri Polo photo Teri Polo
June 1, 1969
Dover, Delaware, USA
Powers Boothe photo Powers Boothe
June 1, 1948
Snyder, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page