Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adam Hicks
Adam Hicks
Advertisement
Adam Hicks info
Born: 28 November, 1992
Birth Name: Adam Paul Nielson Hicks
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Mostly Ghostly (video) , How to Eat Fried Worms , The Shaggy Dog , Down and Derby , The 12 Dogs of Christmas and more.
Watch movies with Adam Hicks online
Movie Year
Lemonade Mouth Lemonade Mouth 2011
Where Adam Hicks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Hicks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Hicks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Hicks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Hicks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The 12 Dogs of Christmas - Mike Stevens $2M 2005
Mostly Ghostly (video) - Colin Doyle 2008
Down and Derby - Brady Davis 2005 $43.9K $204K
The Shaggy Dog - Quarterback 2006 $16.3M $61.1M
How to Eat Fried Worms - Joe 2006 $4M $13M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aimee Garcia photo Aimee Garcia
November 28, 1978
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Karen Gillan photo Karen Gillan
November 28, 1987
Inverness, Scotland, UK
Judd Nelson photo Judd Nelson
November 28, 1959
Portland, Maine, USA
Mary Elizabeth Winstead photo Mary Elizabeth Winstead
November 28, 1984
Rocky Mount, North Carolina, USA
Ryan Kwanten photo Ryan Kwanten
November 28, 1976
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page