trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adam Leese
Adam Leese
Advertisement
Adam Leese info
Born: 6 March, 1976
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Adam Leese, Adam Lesse
Known for: EMR , Quality Indigo , Until Death , Journal of a Contract Killer , Sisterhood and more.
Watch movies with Adam Leese online
Adam Leese biography

This block contains the information about Adam Leese and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adam was raised in the quaint town of Arundel in West Sussex, and schooled at the nearby Bishop Luffa School in Chichester. He left school at 16 to pursue his love of his skiing and, whilst training to get his relevant qualifications in Ski Instructing, he worked as a groundsman for Lord and Lady Arundel (now the Duke and Duchess of Norfolk) at Arundel Castle. Adam always had a love of film and saw several film sets come and go at the Castle including the fantastic 'Madness of King George'.
Where Adam Leese born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Leese was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Leese was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Leese filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Leese acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Until Death - Van Huffel $15M 2007
Sisterhood - P-Party Barman 2008
Journal of a Contract Killer - Sam 2008
EMR - Adam Jones 2004
Quality Indigo - Charlie Harley 2005
Closing the Deal (short) - James 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eli Marienthal photo Eli Marienthal
March 6, 1986
Santa Monica, California, USA
Amy Pietz photo Amy Pietz
March 6, 1969
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Tom Arnold photo Tom Arnold
March 6, 1959
Ottumwa, Iowa, USA
Ellen Muth photo Ellen Muth
March 6, 1981
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Connie Britton photo Connie Britton
March 6, 1967
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page