jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Adam Raque
Adam Raque
Adam Raque info
Born: 10 April, 1989
Birth Name: Adam Blake Raque
Known for: Shuffle , Bigfoot and more.
Adam Raque biography

This block contains the information about Adam Raque and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adam Blake Raque was born on April 10th, 1989, in Louisville, Kentucky. His passion for performing was evident even in pre-school, enthusiastic to play the lead in the school play. By the age of eight, he was performing professionally at various theatres around town. In 2004, he originated the role of Jimmy Jo, in the World premiere of "Come Sing, Jimmy Jo," a musical based on the book of the same name by Katherine Paterson.
Where Adam Raque born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Raque was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Raque was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Raque filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Raque acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bigfoot - Percy Caldwell $1M 2008
Shuffle - Teen Lovell $500K 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mandy Moore photo Mandy Moore
April 10, 1984
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Shay Mitchell photo Shay Mitchell
April 10, 1987
Toronto, Canada
Michael Pitt photo Michael Pitt
April 10, 1981
West Orange, New Jersey, USA
Charlie Hunnam photo Charlie Hunnam
April 10, 1980
Newcastle, England, UK
Steven Seagal photo Steven Seagal
April 10, 1951
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page