jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adam Robitel
Adam Robitel
Advertisement
Adam Robitel info
Born: 26 May, 1978
Birth Name: Adam James Robitel
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: Return to Sender (short) , X, The Rules of Attraction , 2001 Maniacs , Love Your Customers (video short) and more.
Watch movies with Adam Robitel online
Adam Robitel biography

This block contains the information about Adam Robitel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adam graduated from the University of Southern California's School of Cinematic Arts, a double major in film production and acting. On the acting side, his motion picture debut was in Fox's smash success X-Men where he was thrown like a rag-doll by an eight-foot mutant. Since then Adam has worked on music videos the likes of Britney Spears and 'Smashmouth', appeared in "Spin City" and "Angel" and starred in a national commercial for Paul Mitchell.
Where Adam Robitel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Robitel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Robitel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Robitel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Robitel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men - Guy on Line $75M 2000 $54.5M $157M
The Rules of Attraction - Dumb Guy From LA (uncredited) $4M 2002 $2.53M $6.53M
2001 Maniacs - Lester $3M 2005
Love Your Customers (video short) - Editor, Director, Writer (written by), Visual Effects $150K 2007
Return to Sender (short) - Brock $30K 2006
Three Days in Cannes (video short) - Editor $15K 2009
Bryan's Journals (video documentary) - Editor, Producer 2006
Requiem for Krypton: Making 'Superman Returns' (video documentary) - Additional Videographer 2006
2001 Maniacs: Field of Screams - Lester, Editor, Post Production Producer 2010
Meth Inside Out: Brain & Behavior (video documentary short) - Editor 2008
2001 Maniacs: Behind the Screams (video documentary short) - Executive Producer, Producer, Himself 2010
Inside the Asylum: The Making of '2001 Maniacs' (video documentary short) - Editor, Producer, Director, Himself, Writer 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicki Aycox photo Nicki Aycox
May 26, 1975
Hennessey, Oklahoma, USA
Pam Grier photo Pam Grier
May 26, 1949
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Astrid Berges-Frisbey photo Astrid Berges-Frisbey
May 26, 1986
Barcelona, Spain
Bobcat Goldthwait photo Bobcat Goldthwait
May 26, 1962
Syracuse, New York, USA
Julianna Rose Mauriello photo Julianna Rose Mauriello
May 26, 1991
Irvington, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page