madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adam Scott
Adam Scott
Advertisement
Adam Scott info
Born: 3 April, 1973
Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Monster, High Crimes , The Aviator , Step Brothers , Star Trek: First Contact and more.
Adam Scott biography

This block contains the information about Adam Scott and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adam Scott was born in April 1973 in Santa Crus; he has an elder brother and sister. Adam got his education in the American Academy of Drama Art in Los Angeles.In 1994 he started appearing in different TV shows, by playing mostly minor roles, Adam performed in such TV shows, as: “Law and Justice”, “New York Police”, “The Boy who was getting aquinted with the world”, “There are five of us”, “The ambulance”, ‘One Murder”, “The Client is always dead”. “C.S.I.: Miami”, “The Wonder Fall”, “Veronica Mars” and many, many others. In 2009 Adam tried himself in a role of a producer; he is the executive producer of “The Passenger’s Place” movie. In the TV show “The Kings of the parties”where Adam since 2009 is performing one of the main roles, there are seven episodes which were produced by him. After that he left the project and joined the acting group of “Parcs and Relax zones” TV show, Scott was motioned in different advertising videos for the sportive channel. In March 2010 he got married with Naomi Sablan. He is famous due performing in such movies like: “Aviator”, “The Spinning Moment”, “The Hard Crimes”, “ If his mother is a monster”, “Step Brothers” and many, many others. In 2009 he got Emmy award for the performance in “The Kings of the Parties” TV show. During his carrier he had a lot of nominations and awards, and hopefully there will be even more.
Where Adam Scott born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Scott was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Scott was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Scott filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Scott acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Aviator - Johnny Meyer $110M 2004 $858K $103M
Step Brothers - Derek $65M 2008 $30.9M $100M
Monster-in-Law - Remy $60M 2005 $23.1M $82.9M
Star Trek: First Contact - Defiant Helm Crewman $45M 1996 $30.7M $92M
High Crimes - Lt. Terrence Embry $42M 2002 $14M $41.5M
Torque - FBI Agent McPherson $40M 2004 $11.4M $21.2M
Knocked Up - Samuel - Male nurse $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Piranha - Novak $24M 2010 $10.1M $25M
Leap Year - Jeremy $19M 2010 $9.2M $25.9M
The Return - Kurt $15M 2006 $4.48M $7.74M
The Matador - Phil Garrison $10M 2005 $92.3K $12.6M
The Last Days of Frankie the Fly - Race Track Valet $9M 1996
First Snow - Tom Morelane $8M 2006
Lovely, Still - Mike $5M 2008 $4.58K $125K
Hellraiser: Bloodline - Jacques $4M 1996 $16.7M
August - Joshua Sterling $3.4M 2008 $8.09K $11.8K
Hairshirt - Fan at Bar $65K 1998
Date Squad (short) - Fred 2001
Seven and a Match - Peter 2001
Ronnie - Ronnie Schwann 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Goode photo Matthew Goode
April 3, 1978
Exeter, Devon, England, UK
Ben Mendelsohn photo Ben Mendelsohn
April 3, 1969
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Alec Baldwin photo Alec Baldwin
April 3, 1958
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Eddie Murphy photo Eddie Murphy
April 3, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Cobie Smulders photo Cobie Smulders
April 3, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page