jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adam Smith
Adam Smith info
Born: 27 January, 1983
Birth Name: Adam Gordon Alexander Smith
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Known for: Perfect Sense , Mister Foe , The Water Horse , New Town Killers , Legacy and more.
Watch movies with Adam Smith online
Movie Year
Legacy Legacy 2010
Adam Smith biography

This block contains the information about Adam Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adam Smith started his acting career at the age of 22, as a supporting artist on BBC Scotland drama series, "River City". His next appearance was in "Hallam Foe", a Ј4 million budget feature film, directed by David McKenzie ("Young Adam"), and starring Jamie Bell, Sophia Myles, and Ewen Bremner. This appearance was closely followed by several appearances in "Rebus", the ITV detective drama starring Ken Stott, and on "Taggart".
Where Adam Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Water Horse - Artillery Soldier (uncredited) $45M 2007 $2.39M $40.4M
Legacy - Rescue Worker $500K 2010
Perfect Sense - Virology Technician 2011
New Town Killers - Double (James Anthony Pearson) (uncredited) 2008
Mister Foe - Bar Customer (uncredited) 2007 $13.5K $59.3K
Stone of Destiny - Tourist (uncredited) 2008
Max Manus - Army Corporal 2008
Burke and Hare - Medical Student 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Susanna Thompson photo Susanna Thompson
January 27, 1958
San Diego, California, USA
Bridget Fonda photo Bridget Fonda
January 27, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Braeden Lemasters photo Braeden Lemasters
January 27, 1996
Warren, Ohio, USA
Mimi Rogers photo Mimi Rogers
January 27, 1956
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
James Cromwell photo James Cromwell
January 27, 1940
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page