joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adam Thomasson
Advertisement
Adam Thomasson info
Born: 25 November, 1981
Birth Name: Adam Nicholas Thomasson
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Known for: Mangus! , F5 (video short) and more.
Adam Thomasson biography

This block contains the information about Adam Thomasson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Irving, Texas, Adam Thomasson began his journey playing roles in High School productions, and other student productions, on and off the camera, or in the view of the audience.

Although Adam has not done very many professional productions he has worked on an independent film as a Production Assistant on "Mangus." The story is about a young teenage student with a disability who falls in love with an unlikely woman.
Where Adam Thomasson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Thomasson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Thomasson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Thomasson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Thomasson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
F5 (video short) - Strom Victim, Boom Operator (uncredited) $5K 2009
Mangus! - Bus Passenger, Production Assistant 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tracey Walter photo Tracey Walter
November 25, 1947
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Gaspard Ulliel photo Gaspard Ulliel
November 25, 1984
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Dougray Scott photo Dougray Scott
November 25, 1965
Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland, UK
Billy Burke photo Billy Burke
November 25, 1966
Bellingham, Washington, USA
Jill Hennessy photo Jill Hennessy
November 25, 1968
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page