joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adenrele Ojo
Advertisement
Adenrele Ojo info
Born: 27 November, 1970
Also Known As: Adenrele Ojo, Adenrele Ojo Allen
Known for: Doing the L.A. Thing , Within , Kai (short) , Sistahs in the Name of Love (short) , I Wish You Love (short) and more.
Adenrele Ojo biography

This block contains the information about Adenrele Ojo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Brooklyn, New York, but raised in Philadelphia, Adenrele Ojo is a self-described theater brat. She is the daughter of Augustine Adeyinka Ojo, Joyce A. Ojo-Allen and the late John E. Allen Jr., Founder of Freedom Theatre, in Philadelphia (the oldest African-American theater in Pennsylvania). As a very young child, she found many late nights falling asleep on theatre chairs as her dad directed and mother performed.
Where Adenrele Ojo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adenrele Ojo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adenrele Ojo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adenrele Ojo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adenrele Ojo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Doing the L.A. Thing - Audition Girl $1M 2007
Within - Mrs. Tompkins $1M 2009
Kai (short) - Ms Nancy $5K 2008
Sistahs in the Name of Love (short) - Kali $1.5K 2008
I Wish You Love (short) - Actress 2005
Yes Madame (short) - Lady 2004
My Little Girl - The Talent Show - Baby Boy (as Adenrele Ojo Allen) 1986
Family - Eve Harmon 2008
Bathroom Vanities (short) - Dental Floss, Writer, Producer 2010
Birthday (video short) - Actress 2009
Stuck (short) - Lea 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Fisher Stevens photo Fisher Stevens
November 27, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
William Fichtner photo William Fichtner
November 27, 1956
Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA
Jaleel White photo Jaleel White
November 27, 1976
Pasadena, California, USA
Kirk Acevedo photo Kirk Acevedo
November 27, 1971
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Alison Pill photo Alison Pill
November 27, 1985
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page