demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Advertisement
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje info
Born: 22 August, 1967
Birth Name: Adewale Rotimi O. C. E. Akinnuoye Agbaje
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Triple A / Wally
Also Known As: Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Adewalй, Adewale, Adewale Akinnouye-Agbaje, Wale
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra , Congo , Get Rich or Die Tryin' , The Mummy Returns , The Bourne Identity and more.
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje biography

This block contains the information about Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adewale Akinnuoye –Agbaje was born in August 1967, he is a famous English actor who started his way from being a model. He was born in Islington, which is a small region in London’s suburbs. His parents are originally from Nigeria. Adewale has four sisters, and it is interesting to know that he is fluent in a lot of languages, including English, Italian, Swahili, and Yoruba (which is the native language of his parents). He is the alumni of the Royal College in London, and he is a master in Law subjects. In 1994 he appeared the first time in front of the camera, in a video of 1994, which was called “No, no, no”. Later he became famous due to the role of Simon Adebisi in a TV show, called “The Oz Jail” which was released on the HBO channel. Also he played Mister Eco’s role in the TV show “Stay Alive” on the ABC channel. During his carrier he appeared in a variety of movies, including “Bourne Identification” in which he played the role of a African dictator who was dismissed. In September 2006 the actor was arrested in Honolulu for the insubordination of a police officer, and for driving without the driver’s license. After spending six hours in the jail, he was released. After he lost both of his parents he asked the producers to remove his character from the show.
Where Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Heavy Duty $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
The Mummy Returns - Lock-Nah $98M 2001 $68.1M $202M
The Bourne Identity - Wombosi $60M 2002 $27.1M $121M
Congo - Kahega (as Adewalй) $50M 1995 $81M
Get Rich or Die Tryin' - Majestic $40M 2005 $12M $31M
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls - Hitu (as Adewale) $30M 1995 $108M
Faster - The Evangelist $24M 2010 $8.52M $23.2M
Unstoppable - Agent Junod $20M 2004
Legionnaire - Luther $20M 1998
Preaching to the Choir - Bull Sharky 2005 $191K $344K
Red Shoe Diaries 12: Girl on a Bike (video) - The Student (segment "The Written Word") (as Adewale) 2000
Delta of Venus - The Clairvoyant (as Wale) 1995 $62.9K
Lip Service - Sebastion 2001
The Mistress of Spices - Kwesi 2005
Black/Blue (short) - The Target 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristen Wiig photo Kristen Wiig
August 22, 1973
Canandaigua, New York, USA
Ty Burrell
August 22, 1967
Grants Pass, Oregon, USA
Rodrigo Santoro photo Rodrigo Santoro
August 22, 1975
Petrуpolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Cindy Williams photo Cindy Williams
August 22, 1947
Van Nuys, California, USA
Jennifer Finnigan photo Jennifer Finnigan
August 22, 1979
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page