joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier
Advertisement
Adrian Grenier info
Born: 10 July, 1976
Birth Name: Adrian S. Grenier
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: A / Adi
Awards: 2 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Celebrity , Hart's War , A.I. Artificial Intelligence , Anything Else , The Devil Wears Prada and more.
Watch movies with Adrian Grenier online
Adrian Grenier biography

This block contains the information about Adrian Grenier and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adrian Grenier is performing on guitar, waltorne, and fortepiano. He is a member of “The honey brothers” group. According to the rating of “Victoria’s Secret questioner he has the sexiest eyes in the whole cinema industry. He is saying that he is a simple guy, who doesn’t like any clubs or crowds of people around him, he likes making some parties at his own home, in which the food was cooked by him. Adrian is a very modest person. He was born in July 1976 in the sunny state of New Mexico. In 1997 he debut in the independent drama “Arresting Gina”. In 1998 he performed in the movie “Fishes out of Water” which was directed by Jim Swaffield. Also he performed in such movies, as: “The adventures of Sebastian Cole”, in comedy “You drive me crazy” with Melissa Joanne Heart”. In 2000 he gets a role in the movie by John Waters, which is called “Cecil B. Demented” which was a movie in which he performed with Melanie Griggith and Steven Dorff. In 2001 he performed in another teen comedy “Hardwar Man” and in movie by James Toback with Sarah Michelle Gellar and Joey Lauren Adams. The same year he performed in the movie “The Artificial Intelligence”. In 2002 he was the actor and producer of a science movie “Shot in the Dark” the movie is a story about a boy who is looking for his father.
Where Adrian Grenier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adrian Grenier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adrian Grenier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adrian Grenier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adrian Grenier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A.I. Artificial Intelligence - Teen in Van $90M 2001 $29.4M $78.6M
Hart's War - Pvt. Daniel E. Abrams $60M 2002 $8.91M $19.1M
The Devil Wears Prada - Nate $35M 2006 $27.5M $125M
Anything Else - Ray Polito $18M 2003 $1.67M $3.2M
Celebrity - Darrow Entourage $12M 1998 $1.59M $5.03M
Cecil B. DeMented - Lyle $10M 2000 $127K $1.28M
Drive Me Crazy - Chase Hammond $8M 1999 $6.85M $17.8M
Harvard Man - Alan Jensen $5.5M 2001 $8.43K $56K
Adventures of Power - Dallas Houston $2.5M 2008 $4.25K $17.2K
Tony N' Tina's Wedding - Michael $1.5M 2004
Hurricane - Punk $500K 1997 $103K $334K
Bringing Rain - Clay Askins $150K 2003
Across the Hall (short) - Julian, Associate Producer $100K 2005
Euthanasia (short) - Director, Writer (writer) $50K 2006
Off Hour (short) - Bruno $30K 2007
Waiting for the Light to Change (documentary) - Executive Producer 2009
Fishes Outta Water - Actor 1998
Teenage Paparazzo (documentary) - Himself - Narrator, Producer, Director, Writer (writer) 2010
Arresting Gena - Kabush 1997
The Adventures of Sebastian Cole - Sebastian Cole 1998 $12.6K $100K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ron Glass photo Ron Glass
July 10, 1945
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Fiona Shaw photo Fiona Shaw
July 10, 1958
County Cork, Ireland
Jesse Jane
July 10, 1980
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Sofía Vergara photo Sofía Vergara
July 10, 1972
Barranquilla, Colombia
Gina Bellman photo Gina Bellman
July 10, 1966
Auckland, New Zealand
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page