pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Adrian Holmes
Adrian Holmes
Advertisement
Adrian Holmes info
Born: 31 March, 1974
Birth Name: Adrian Randolph Holmes
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Hollywood Holmes / A-Train / Groove Holmes
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Are We There Yet? , Far Cry , Two for the Money , Valentine , The Cabin in the Woods and more.
Adrian Holmes biography

This block contains the information about Adrian Holmes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Intense and fearless in his work, versatile and engaging, and undeniably handsome and charming, actor Adrian Holmes is positioned to become one of the most watched, in demand actors. Known for his blend of gifted talent and consummate professionalism, Holmes spent 2010 filming some of the most anticipated movies to hit the silver screen. He can be seen appearing opposite Academy Award winner Halle Berry, as her love interest "Clifton" in the film Frankie and Alice.
Where Adrian Holmes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adrian Holmes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adrian Holmes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adrian Holmes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adrian Holmes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Are We There Yet? - Basketball Player $32M 2005 $18.6M $82.3M
The Cabin in the Woods - Demo guy #2 $30M 2011
Far Cry - Private Schratter $30M 2008
Valentine - Banker $29M 2001 $10M $20.4M
Two for the Money - G.A. Member #2 $20M 2005 $8.7M $22.9M
The Hard Corps (video) - Cujo $12M 2006
Damage - Sharp $10M 2009
Battle in Seattle - Journalist $8M 2007 $46.9K $224K
Like Mike 2: Streetball (video) - Buck Wild $5M 2006
Wrecked - Man in the Woods 2011
Amazon Falls - Bouncer 2010
Frankie and Alice - Cliff 2010 $7.77K $7.77K
Culebras (short) - Quincy 2005
Paradox - Detective Chris Sharpe 2010
Fade to Black (short) - Maximus 2002
White Noise 2: The Light - Marty Bloom 2007
Ice Blues - Somerville 2008 $668 $668
Hunt to Kill - Crab 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Daniels
March 31, 1927
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Christopher Walken photo Christopher Walken
March 31, 1943
Queens, New York, USA
Kate Micucci photo Kate Micucci
March 31, 1980
New Jersey, USA
Rhea Perlman photo Rhea Perlman
March 31, 1948
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ewan McGregor photo Ewan McGregor
March 31, 1971
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page