Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adrian Paul
Adrian Paul
Advertisement
Adrian Paul info
Born: 29 May, 1959
Birth Name: Adrian Paul Hewett
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Meilani Paul ( 1990 – 1997) (divorced)
Known for: Highlander: Endgame , The Breed , Nine Miles Down , Highlander: The Source , The Heavy and more.
Watch movies with Adrian Paul online
Adrian Paul biography

This block contains the information about Adrian Paul and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in London, England, Adrian Paul boasts a colorful background. Born of an Italian mother and a British father, he first became a model, then a dancer and choreographer in Europe. He is well-traveled and speaks English, French, and Italian fluently. In 1985, he left Europe and came to the United States to pursue a dance and modeling career. Even though he had studied Shakespeare and performed in school plays when he was younger, acting was not a focus.
Where Adrian Paul born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adrian Paul was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adrian Paul was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adrian Paul filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adrian Paul acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nine Miles Down - Thomas 'Jack' Jackman $22M 2009
Highlander: Endgame - Duncan MacLeod $15M 2000 $6.22M $12.8M
Highlander: The Source - Duncan MacLeod, Executive Producer $13M 2007
The Heavy - Christian Mason $4.5M 2010
The Breed - Aaron Gray $4M 2001
Eyeborgs - R. J. 'Gunner' Reynolds $3.7M 2009
Nemesis Game - Vern $3M 2003
Last Rites - Tony 1988 $427K
No Way Up - Gavin Matheson 2005
City Rhythms - Billy James 1989
Moscow Heat - Endryu Chembers (also as Edrian Pol) 2004
Love Potion No. 9 - Enrico Pazzoli 1992 $755K
The Void (video) - Prof. Steven Price 2001
Dead Men Can't Dance - Shooter 1997
Convergence - Brady Traub/Young Brady 1999
Storm Watch - Neville 2002
Susan's Plan - Paul Holland 1998
Little Chicago - Frank Newcome 2005
Masque of the Red Death - Prospero 1989
Sйance - Spence 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anita Briem photo Anita Briem
May 29, 1982
Iceland
Annette Bening photo Annette Bening
May 29, 1958
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Ted Levine photo Ted Levine
May 29, 1957
Bellaire, Ohio, USA
Alessandra Torresani photo Alessandra Torresani
May 29, 1987
Palo Alto, California, USA
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page