Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adrianne Palicki
Adrianne Palicki
Advertisement
Adrianne Palicki info
Born: 6 May, 1983
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Annie
Also Known As: Adrianne Palicki, Annie Palicki
Known for: Getting Rachel Back (short) , Red Dawn , Legion , Seven Mummies , Popstar and more.
Adrianne Palicki biography

This block contains the information about Adrianne Palicki and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adrianne Palicki was born in May 1983 in Ohio. In 2001 she graduated Whitmore High School in Tolido. Later after some time from finishing school, she was working as a sandwich maker. Since 2003 she started her actress carrier. In 2007 she took the seventy ninth places in “Maxim” magazine top “Hot one hundred of 2007”. It is interesting to know that she have a tattoo on her hand with names of her parents – “Jeff & Nancy”. She is an American actress known due to the role of Tyra Collette in TV show “Friday Night Lights”. Adrianne Palicki was born in family of Nancy and Jeff Palicki. Her relationship with parents was so close, that she even made a tattoo in their honor on her hand. Her elder brother Eric since their childhood was drawing comics, and got his sister into it so much that she started dreaming of performing the main role in a blockbuster which was filmed on the base of comics’ scenario. It is interesting to know that she was a professional basketball player in Whitmore High School; her height by this age was 180 centimeters. And she got the title of the first vice miss in a local beauty contest. Adrianne took part in Will.i.am music video “We are The Ones” that was filmed especially for the reelections of future American president Barack Obama. She signed a contract with the producers of “Breaking the Girl” horror movie, but because of fights with other actresses in this movie she turned down the offer to play in this movie.
Where Adrianne Palicki born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adrianne Palicki was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adrianne Palicki was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adrianne Palicki filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adrianne Palicki acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Legion - Charlie $26M 2010 $17.5M $40.2M
Seven Mummies - Isabelle $5M 2006
Red Dawn - Toni 2011
Getting Rachel Back (short) - Rachel (as Annie Palicki) 2003
Popstar - Whitney Addison 2005
Rewrite (short) - The Pretty Girl (as Annie Palicki) 2003
Women in Trouble - Holly Rocket 2009
Elektra Luxx - Holly Rocket 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Leslie Hope photo Leslie Hope
May 6, 1965
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Stacey Oristano photo Stacey Oristano
May 6, 1980
Arlington, Texas, USA
George Clooney photo George Clooney
May 6, 1961
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Anne Parillaud photo Anne Parillaud
May 6, 1960
Paris, France
Gregg Henry photo Gregg Henry
May 6, 1952
Lakewood, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page