trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Agim Kaba
Agim Kaba
Advertisement
Agim Kaba info
Born: 16 February, 1980
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Sonny
Also Known As: Sunrise Kaba, Agim Karruli
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Nomads , Neowolf (video) , 3 Ceilings (short) , Haunted Forest , Happy Ending (short) and more.
Agim Kaba biography

This block contains the information about Agim Kaba and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Now Agim Kaba is one of the most demanded actors of the America. His date of birth is February 16, 1980. The actor was born in the “Big Apple” (New York), USA. The family of Agim Kaba is from Tampa, Florida. The fans of the actor know that their idol has a big passion, - football. Agim Kaba is a very educated man. After graduating the High school, the future actor decided to move to Queens, where he took part in the team at the University of Saint John. There Agim Kaba got a degree of “Fine Arts”. The future actor was so busy that he did not have any time for his passion. So Agim’s dream of the career of a professional soccer player did not come true. In the beginning of his acting career Agim Kaba was working as a model. It is worth to say, that Kaba was a demanded model, thanks to his really beautiful body. This experience helped Agim to begin his career in the cinematographic industry. The first project, where Agim Kaba participated was an American soap opera, titled “As the World Turns” (April 5, 2002). In this series the actor got an interesting role of Aaron Snyder. This role presented Agim the popularity.
Where Agim Kaba born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Agim Kaba was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Agim Kaba was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Agim Kaba filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Agim Kaba acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Haunted Forest - J.R. $100K 2007
3 Ceilings (short) - Stud 2001
Happy Ending (short) - Executive Producer 2005
Nomads - Actor 2010
Neowolf (video) - Vince 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Faran Tahir photo Faran Tahir
February 16, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
William Katt photo William Katt
February 16, 1951
Los Angeles, California, USA
Steffani Brass photo Steffani Brass
February 16, 1992
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Janet Varney photo Janet Varney
February 16, 1976
Arizona, USA
Sarah Clarke photo Sarah Clarke
February 16, 1972
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page