trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ahmet Zappa
Advertisement
Ahmet Zappa info
Born: 15 May, 1974
Birth Name: Ahmet Emuukha Rodan Zappa
Also Known As: Ahmet Zappa, Aimet Zappa
Spouse: Shana Muldoon (15 May 2010 – present) 1 child
Selma Blair (24 January 2004 – 27 November 2006) (divorced)
Known for: Jack Frost , Ready to Rumble , Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror (video) , Gen 13 (video) , TV: The Movie and more.
Where Ahmet Zappa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ahmet Zappa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ahmet Zappa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ahmet Zappa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ahmet Zappa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jack Frost - Snowplow Driver $50M 1998 $7.1M $34.5M
Ready to Rumble - Cashier, Soundtrack (performer: "... Baby One More Time") (producer: "... Baby One More Time") $24M 2000 $5.26M $12.4M
TV: The Movie - Ashton $2.5M 2006
Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror (video) - Lazlo $1.65M 1998
Gen 13 (video) - Additional Voices (voice) (as Aimet Zappa) 1999
Anarchy TV - Officer Sweitzer 1998
Pump Up the Volume - Jamie 1990 $11.5M
Too Pure - Hal 1998
Powder: Up Here (video short) - Evil Villian 2 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Greg Wise photo Greg Wise
May 15, 1966
Newcastle, England, UK
Nicholas Hammond photo Nicholas Hammond
May 15, 1950
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Chazz Palminteri photo Chazz Palminteri
May 15, 1952
New York City, New York, USA
Alexandra Breckenridge photo Alexandra Breckenridge
May 15, 1982
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Jamie Harris photo Jamie Harris
May 15, 1963
England, UK
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page