jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aidan Gillen
Aidan Gillen
Aidan Gillen info
Born: 24 April, 1968
Birth Name: Aidan Murphy
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Aidan Gillen, Aidan Murphy, Aiden Gillen
Spouse: Olivia O Flanagan' (07 July 2001 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Shanghai Knights , 12 Rounds , The Final Curtain , Gold in the Streets , Trouble with Sex and more.
Watch movies with Aidan Gillen online
Where Aidan Gillen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aidan Gillen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aidan Gillen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aidan Gillen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aidan Gillen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shanghai Knights - Lord Nelson Rathbone $50M 2003 $19.6M $60.5M
12 Rounds - Miles Jackson $22M 2009 $5.33M $12.2M
Trouble with Sex - Conor 2005
The Final Curtain - Dave Turner 2002
Gold in the Streets - Paddy 1996
Spunkbubble (short) - Dessie 2009
The Drip (short) - Young Guy 1 (as Aidan Murphy) 1985
Mojo - Baby 1997
Runners (short) - Terry 2009
The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne - Actor (as Aidan Murphy) 1987 $523K
Amazing Grace (short) - Young Man 1998
Treacle Jr. - Aidan 2010
The Courier - Boy picked up by Val (as Aidan Murphy) 1988
The Second Death (short) - Pool player 1 2000
Thorne: Sleepyhead - Phil Hendricks 2010
Circle of Friends - Aidan Lynch 1995 $23.4M
Buddy Boy - Francis 1999 $3.65K $10.3K
Blackout - Karl 2008
The Low Down - Frank 2000 $18.8K $32.4K
Some Mother's Son - Gerard Quigley 1996 $114K $608K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rebecca Mader photo Rebecca Mader
April 24, 1979
Coldham's Lane, Cambridge, England, UK
Michael Parks
April 24, 1940
Corona, California, USA
Thad Luckinbill
April 24, 1975
Enid, Oklahoma, USA
Eric Balfour photo Eric Balfour
April 24, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael O'Keefe photo Michael O'Keefe
April 24, 1955
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page