trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Aidan Quinn
Aidan Quinn
Advertisement
Aidan Quinn info
Born: 8 March, 1959
Birth Name: Aidan T. Quinn
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Elizabeth Bracco (01 September 1987 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Legends of the Fall , At Play in the Fields of the Lord , Jonah Hex , Practical Magic , Frankenstein and more.
Aidan Quinn biography

This block contains the information about Aidan Quinn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Aidan Quinn is March 8, 1959. His birthplace is Chicago, Illinois, USA. In 1978, the 19-year-old Aidan discovered his love for acting. In Chicago, aspiring actor started his career in “The Man in 605". Some of his early experience includes the projects “Scheherazade” and “The Irish Hebrew Lesson”. Plucking some of the experience on the stages of Chicago and New York, Aidan in 1984, first appears in the title role in "earless”. A more significant achievement comes to him a year later with the role in the movie "Desperately Seeking Susan”. Aidan’s role in the drama "The Mission” was nominated for many awards and received a "Palme d'Or." Aidan also played in the comedy "The Sisters of Lemon”. In 1994 Quinn played in "Legends of the Fall" and "Frankenstein". Also the actor took a part in the "Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee”, “32A” and in the comedy by Eric Stoltz “Paddyville” in 2008. Aidan was married actress Elizabeth Bracco. They have two daughters, Eva and Eileen Mia.
Where Aidan Quinn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aidan Quinn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aidan Quinn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aidan Quinn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aidan Quinn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Practical Magic - Officer Gary Hallet $75M 1998 $13.1M $46.6M
Jonah Hex - President Grant $47M 2010 $5.08M $10.5M
Frankenstein - Captain Robert Walton $45M 1994 $22M
At Play in the Fields of the Lord - Martin Quarrier $36M 1991 $1.34M
Legends of the Fall - Alfred Ludlow $30M 1994 $66.5M
In Dreams - Paul Cooper $30M 1999 $4.59M $11.9M
Michael Collins - Harry Boland $28M 1996 $187K $11M
Music of the Heart - Brian Turner $27M 1999 $3.65M $14.8M
The Mission - Felipe Mendoza $24.5M 1986 $17.2M
Wild Child - Gerry Moore $20M 2008 $831 $19.8K
The Stars Fell on Henrietta - Don Day $13M 1995 $99.3K
Blink - Detective John Hallstrom $11M 1994 $16.7M
Evelyn - Nick Barron $10M 2002 $65.3K $1.37M
Return to Sender - Frank Nitzche $7.6M 2004
The 5th Quarter - Steven Abbate $6M 2010
Commandments - Seth Warner $5M 1997 $312K $488K
Shadow of Fear - Detective Scofield $5M 2004
Desperately Seeking Susan - Dez $4.5M 1985 $27.4M
Big Night - Special Thanks $4.1M 1996 $186K $11.9M
Songcatcher - Tom Bledsoe $1.8M 2000 $42K $3.05M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Kapelos photo John Kapelos
March 8, 1956
London, Ontario, Canada
Andrea Parker photo Andrea Parker
March 8, 1970
Monterey County, California, USA
Devon Graye photo Devon Graye
March 8, 1987
Mountain View, California, USA
Devon Werkheiser photo Devon Werkheiser
March 8, 1991
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Freddie Prinze Jr. photo Freddie Prinze Jr.
March 8, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page