trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aimee Teegarden
Aimee Teegarden
Advertisement
Aimee Teegarden info
Born: 10 October, 1989
Birth Name: Aimee Richelle Teegarden
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Aimee Teegarden, Amy Teergarden
Known for: The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll , For Sale by Owner , Call of the Wild , Sailing for Madagascar (short) and more.
Watch movies with Aimee Teegarden online
Aimee Teegarden biography

This block contains the information about Aimee Teegarden and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Downey which is near Los Angeles. Amy is a part of the Masonic youth organization “Job's Daughters International”, based in Downey, California. She works with JBI from 10 years old. This organization helps young women to use their skills for the benefit of society. On 19 June 2008, Amy won the “Honorary International Sweetheart”. Incidentally, in 'DeMolay' Amy met her boyfriend, Matt. Teegarden took part as a model in a number of successful advertising campaigns such as “Old Navy”, “Tommy Hilfiger” and “YMI jeans”. On television, Teegarden began appearing in 2003, began with TV series like “Detective Rush” and “Hannah Montana”. Not long ago, Amy starred in the fantasy series “Legend of the Seeker”, playing a teenage girl, that suddenly discovers her extraordinary gift. Many also remember her in the series “90210” on CW channel.
Where Aimee Teegarden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aimee Teegarden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aimee Teegarden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aimee Teegarden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aimee Teegarden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll - Annie Genson $5M 2009
Sailing for Madagascar (short) - Bette Warren 2005
Call of the Wild - Tracy 2009 $10.7K $28K
For Sale by Owner - Elenore Dare 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Scott photo Amber Scott
October 10, 1984
Californ
Jodi Benson photo Jodi Benson
October 10, 1961
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Chiaki Kuriyama photo Chiaki Kuriyama
October 10, 1984
Tsuchiura, Japan
Peter Coyote photo Peter Coyote
October 10, 1941
Manhattan, New York, USA
Bradley Whitford photo Bradley Whitford
October 10, 1959
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page