1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Aisha Hinds
Aisha Hinds
Aisha Hinds info
Born: 13 November, 1975
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: A.I. / Esh
Known for: Unstoppable , Assault on Precinct 13 , Mr. Brooks , The Next Three Days , Within and more.
Watch movies with Aisha Hinds online
Aisha Hinds biography

This block contains the information about Aisha Hinds and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

When Aisha Hinds' junior high school tap dance instructor observed that she needed an outlet for expression that surpassed her tap shoes, she was guided to the High School of Performing Arts in New York - where her formal acting training began.

Hinds' numerous television credits include a recurring role on "The Shield" and guest appearances on "Boston Legal," "Medium," "CSI: NY," "Judging Amy," "Crossing Jordan," "ER" and "NYPD Blue.
Where Aisha Hinds born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aisha Hinds was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aisha Hinds was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aisha Hinds filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aisha Hinds acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unstoppable - Railway Safety Campaign Coordinator $100M 2010 $22.7M $81M
The Next Three Days - Detective Collero $35M 2010 $6.54M $21.1M
Mr. Brooks - Nancy Hart $20M 2007 $10M $28.5M
Assault on Precinct 13 - Anna $20M 2005 $6.5M $20M
Within - Dr. Kelly $1M 2009
Lost Dream - Professor Capello 2009
Salvation Road (short) - Special Thanks 2010
Prison Break: The Final Break (video) - Guard Cowler 2009
Madea Goes to Jail - D.A. Fran Walker 2009 $41M $90.5M
Neo Ned - Rachel 2005
Love Aquarium (short) - Nina 2004
Aisha Hinds video

This part provides videos with Aisha Hinds. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Zostaň so mnou (2014) - oficiálny trailer CZ

GUN HILL PROMO (AISHA HINDS)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frances Conroy photo Frances Conroy
November 13, 1953
Monroe, Georgia, USA
Joe Mantegna photo Joe Mantegna
November 13, 1947
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Michael Copon photo Michael Copon
November 13, 1982
Chesapeake, Virginia, USA
Gerard Butler photo Gerard Butler
November 13, 1969
Paisley, Scotland, UK
Caroline Goodall photo Caroline Goodall
November 13, 1959
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page