demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler info
Born: 18 September, 1970
Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Jeff Tietjens ( 1992 – present)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Never Die Alone , Black Water Transit , The Santa Clause 2 , .45 , Bedtime Stories and more.
Aisha Tyler biography

This block contains the information about Aisha Tyler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She is married since 1992 to an attorney Jeff Titdzhense. Spouses are active fans of beer and are home brewers. Once on the Sharon Osbourne show Aisha's jealousy proved her love and passion for drinks. Aisha Tyler is the daughter of a teacher Robin Gregory and photographer Jim Tyler. When she was 10 years old, her parents divorced, and it was a very dramatic time for young Aisha. But if not for the divorce, her father would never teach her things she knows now, and she wouldn’t have inherited the interest in theater and comedy genre. During high school, she regularly attended classes of comedy improvisation. Aisha went to the School of the Arts in San Francisco. Later went to the Dartmouth college, where earned a degree in economic policy and became a member of the students brotherhood “Tabard”. In 1994 she is playing in the TV series "Friends" role of Charlie Wheeler. After working in the advertising company, Aisha began her career as a comedian, traveling around the country. She plays as a reporter in the TV series "Nash Bridges." Her career was growing very fast. Aisha starts to work in the TV show “Talk Soup” and “The Fifth Wheel. Moving up the career ladder, Tyler participated in the 9 and 10 season of “Friends”.
Where Aisha Tyler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aisha Tyler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aisha Tyler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aisha Tyler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aisha Tyler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bedtime Stories - Donna Hynde $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
The Santa Clause 2 - Mother Nature $60M 2002 $29M $139M
Black Water Transit - Casey Spandau $23M 2009
.45 - Liz $5M 2006
Never Die Alone - Nancy $3M 2004 $3.09M $5.64M
Dancing in September - Woman with Weave $850K 2000
Under the Balls: The Life of a Ball Wrangler (video documentary short) - Herself - 'Mahogany', Special Thanks 2007
The Trap (short) - Angela 2007
Moose Mating - Josie 2001
Balls of Fury - Mahogany 2007 $14.3M $32.9M
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause - Mother Nature 2006 $19.5M $84.5M
Committed (short) - Actress, Writer (story) (writer), Producer, Director, Editor 2010
One Flight Stand (short) - Alexis 2003
Death Sentence - Detective Wallis 2007 $5.34M $9.53M
Meet Market - Jane 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beth Grant photo Beth Grant
September 18, 1949
Gadsden, Alabama, USA
James Marsden photo James Marsden
September 18, 1973
Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA
Holly Robinson Peete photo Holly Robinson Peete
September 18, 1964
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Chris Riggi photo Chris Riggi
September 18, 1985
New York, USA
Fred Willard photo Fred Willard
September 18, 1939
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page