Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
A.J. Cook
A.J. Cook
Advertisement
A.J. Cook info
Born: 22 July, 1978
Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: Dre
Also Known As: A.J. Cook, AJ Cook, A. J. Cook
Spouse: Nathan Anderson ( September 2001 – present) 1 child
Known for: The Virgin Suicides , Misconceptions , Out Cold , Mother's Day , Final Destination 2 and more.
Watch movies with A.J. Cook online
A.J. Cook biography

This block contains the information about A.J. Cook and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andrea Joy Cook was born in July 1978 in Ontario; she is a famous Canadian actress both in cinema and on the television. She is mostly known due to performing FBI agent’s role in the TV show “Think like a Criminal. Andrea was born in Ontario, though the biggest part of her life she spent in Whidbey. Her father Mike was a school teacher, while her mother Sandra was a Psychiatrist. She has two brothers- Paul and Nathan; also she has a younger sister Angela. Cook is the member of Jesus Christ Church of the last days, which means that she is a Mormon. Since four years old she was attending ballet school and jazz dances. She participated in the competitions for a lot of years, till the time when she decided to try her talent in art of performance (she was seventeen). The movie “Dirty Dances” with Patrick Swayze in the main role has inspired her, and helped her to become an actress. She is famous due to the fact that she accepts only those roles that are not contradicting her religion. In September 2001 she got married with the musician Nathan Andersen with who she was in a relationship for a long time, and who she met in the Utah Valley University, in which they had a few mutual lessons. Later she relocated with him to Salt Lake City. Currently they both live in Los Angeles.
Where A.J. Cook born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where A.J. Cook was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where A.J. Cook was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

A.J. Cook filmography

Here you can learn about the movies A.J. Cook acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Final Destination 2 - Kimberly Corman $26M 2003 $16M $46.5M
Out Cold - Jenny (as A. J. Cook) $11M 2001 $4.53M $13.9M
Mother's Day - Vicky Rice $11M 2010
The Virgin Suicides - Mary Lisbon $6M 1999 $235K $4.86M
Misconceptions - Miranda Bliss, Soundtrack (performer: "Blood of The Lamb" (uncredited)) $1.6M 2008 $3.8K $6.1K
Profile: Rossi/Mantegna (video short) - Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau 2008
Teen Sorcery (video) - Dawn 1999
Shemar Moore: Criminal Minds' Wild Ride (video short) - Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau 2008
The House Next Door - Lori Peterson (as AJ Cook) 2002
Night Skies - Lilly 2007
Ripper - Molly Keller 2001
The Criminal Element: The Making of 'Criminal Minds, Season 3' (video short) - Jennifer 'J.J.' Jareau 2008
I'm Reed Fish - Theresa 2006 $1.03K $2.23K
Bits and Pieces: Bringing Death to Life (video documentary short) - Herself (also archive footage) (uncredited), Special Thanks 2003
From Script to Screen: True Night (video short) - Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau 2008
Wishmaster 3: Beyond the Gates of Hell (video) - Diana Collins 2001
Criminal Minds Season 3: Killer Roles (video short) - Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau 2008
Laserhawk - Pretty Girl #1 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Willem Dafoe photo Willem Dafoe
July 22, 1955
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Selena Gomez photo Selena Gomez
July 22, 1992
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Madison Pettis photo Madison Pettis
July 22, 1998
Arlington, Texas, USA
Sharni Vinson photo Sharni Vinson
July 22, 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page