demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Al Nalbandian
Advertisement
Al Nalbandian info
Born: 15 September, 1921
Also Known As: Al Nalbandian, Albert Nalbandian
Known for: James and the Giant Peach , Jack , Invasion of the Body Snatchers , Peggy Sue Got Married , Tucker: The Man and His Dream and more.
Watch movies with Al Nalbandian online
Where Al Nalbandian born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Al Nalbandian was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Al Nalbandian was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Al Nalbandian filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Al Nalbandian acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jack - Principal McGee $45M 1996 $11.2M $58.6M
James and the Giant Peach - Cabby $38M 1996 $135K $28.9M
Tucker: The Man and His Dream - Jury Foreman $23M 1988 $19.7M
Peggy Sue Got Married - Lodge Member $18M 1986 $41.4M
Invasion of the Body Snatchers - Rodent Man (as Albert Nalbandian) $3.5M 1978
Dead Heat on a Merry-Go-Round - Willie Manus (as Albert Nalbandian) $2M 1966
The Conversation - Salesman at Surveilance Convention (uncredited) $1.6M 1974
American Graffiti - Hank $775K 1973 $115M
Gone with the West - Mimmo's Man 1975
Wacko - Dale 1982
The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima - Gomez (uncredited) 1952
Pal Joey - Barker (uncredited) 1957
So I Married an Axe Murderer - Butchershop Customer 1993 $11.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marisa Ramirez photo Marisa Ramirez
September 15, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Hardy photo Tom Hardy
September 15, 1977
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Josh Charles photo Josh Charles
September 15, 1971
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Danny Nucci photo Danny Nucci
September 15, 1968
Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Dave Annable photo Dave Annable
September 15, 1979
Suffern, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page