Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Al Whiting
Al Whiting
Advertisement
Al Whiting info
Born: 27 January, 1970
Birth Name: Allan O'Neil Whiting
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Three Kings , Yes Man , Jerry Maguire , Out of Sight , Eagle Eye and more.
Where Al Whiting born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Al Whiting was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Al Whiting was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Al Whiting filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Al Whiting acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eagle Eye - Pentagon Worker (uncredited) $80M 2008 $29.2M $101M
Yes Man - Bank Customer (uncredited) $70M 2008 $18.3M $97.7M
Jerry Maguire - Stunts $50M 1996 $17.1M $154M
Out of Sight - Stunts (uncredited) $48M 1998 $12M $37.3M
Three Kings - Camp Soldier/Truck Driver $48M 1999 $15.8M $60.7M
The Waterboy - Casey Bugge $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
The Wordz Project (video documentary) - Executive Producer 2010
The Program - ESU Wide Receiver #88 (uncredited) 1993 $23M
Big Shots - John Washington 2001
Jimmy (short) - Actor 2003
Arrested Development (short) - Hotel guest 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mimi Rogers photo Mimi Rogers
January 27, 1956
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Bridget Fonda photo Bridget Fonda
January 27, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Braeden Lemasters photo Braeden Lemasters
January 27, 1996
Warren, Ohio, USA
Susanna Thompson photo Susanna Thompson
January 27, 1958
San Diego, California, USA
Keith Olbermann photo Keith Olbermann
January 27, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page